5
DAYS

The Blue Train Challenge 2017

18  -  22 September,  2017

Day 1 - Deauville to Fontevraud

The overall classification at the end of Day 1 - Monday - Sep 18, 2017

Click link to the Day 1 Penalty Details (pdf)

No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
24James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:01:410:01:4111 /5
12Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:01:470:01:4721 /4
41Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:02:090:02:0931 /1
29Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:02:260:02:2641 /2
21Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:02:270:02:2752 /1
31Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:02:280:02:2862 /2
14Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot AV105
0:02:550:02:5572 /4
8Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Alvis Speed 20
0:02:560:02:5683 /4
15Urs Mezger / Denise Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:03:020:03:0292 /5
32Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Dodge Business Coupe
0:03:190:03:19103 /5
26Bjorn Schage / Anne Berit Schage
Alvis Speed 25
0:03:350:03:35114 /4
28Tim Eades / Jim McLaren
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:04:020:04:02125 /4
19Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:04:040:04:04134 /5
23Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:04:140:04:14145 /5
4Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:04:340:04:34151 /3
18Neil Lawson-May / Paul Rivlin
Buick Special Convertible
0:04:350:04:35166 /5
27Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:04:580:04:58173 /2
9Simon Skelding / Jim Bunting
Lagonda M45
0:04:590:04:59187 /5
11Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:05:050:05:05193 /1
20Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
Invicta S Type
0:05:060:05:06208 /5
40Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Le Mans 8
0:05:100:05:10219 /5
5Bill Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:05:110:05:11222 /3
38Max Sowerby / Andrea Sowerby
Talbot Lago T120
0:05:390:05:39236 /4
16Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
MG PB/Q
0:06:330:06:33244 /1
30Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:07:200:07:20257 /4
33Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
Bentley 4¼ Saloon
0:07:220:07:222610 /5
3Michael Cotter / Andrew O'Donohoe
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:08:230:08:23273 /3
10Alex Vassbotten / Anne Vassbotten
Alvis Speed 20
0:09:430:09:43284 /2
43Chris Townsend / Thomas Townsend
Bentley Special
0:10:180:10:182911 /5
2Thomas Henne / Barbara Wernle
Bentley 4½
0:14:000:14:00304 /3
25Richard Schneider / Noel Schneider
Riley 15/6 Special
0:27:190:27:19315 /1
35Francis Rhatigan / Marie Rhatigan
Lagonda LG45
1:16:361:16:363212 /5
37Denis Robson / Penny Robson
Railton Fairmile III
3:26:00Retired
Riviera Cup cars
50Xavier De Sarrau / Lucas De Sarrau
Porsche Carrera 1500GS
0:01:550:01:5511 /6
49Jack Baldwin / John Hoskins
Chevrolet Bel Air
0:03:340:03:3422 /6
54Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:04:370:04:3733 /6
47Simon Brien / David Gomes
Jaguar C-Type
0:05:560:05:5644 /6
48Gerard Bas / Janet Bas van Oijen
Arnolt Bristol Bolide
0:06:230:06:2355 /6
45Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
AC Cobra
0:01:280:06:2866 /6
51Edward Hughes / Charles Gooding
Austin Healey 3000 Mkl
0:06:420:06:4277 /6
55Roland Singer / Hans Malus
Volkswagen Beetle
0:18:380:18:3888 /6
53Ron Hughes / Steven Dixon
Jaguar E-Type
0:21:370:21:3799 /6
46Arthur Stuhlinger / Kelly Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120
0:26:27Touring

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221