5
DAYS

The Blue Train Challenge 2017

18  -  22 September,  2017

Day 2 - Fontevraud to Vichy

The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Sep 19, 2017

Click link to the Day 2 Penalty Details (pdf)

No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
24James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:06:010:07:4211 /5
31Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:05:540:08:2221 /2
12Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:06:420:08:2931 /4
8Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Alvis Speed 20
0:06:150:09:1142 /4
41Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:07:030:09:1251 /1
14Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot AV105
0:06:280:09:2363 /4
32Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Dodge Business Coupe
0:06:250:09:4472 /5
21Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:07:310:09:5882 /1
15Urs Mezger / Denise Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:07:330:10:3593 /5
4Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:06:080:10:42101 /3
27Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:06:340:11:32112 /2
11Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:06:540:11:59123 /1
23Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:07:510:12:05134 /5
19Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:08:510:12:55145 /5
20Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
Invicta S Type
0:07:580:13:04156 /5
28Tim Eades / Jim McLaren
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:09:460:13:48164 /4
40Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Le Mans 8
0:08:530:14:03177 /5
5Bill Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:09:470:14:58182 /3
18Neil Lawson-May / Paul Rivlin
Buick Special Convertible
0:10:300:15:05198 /5
30Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:08:350:15:55205 /4
33Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
Bentley 4¼ Saloon
0:08:430:16:05219 /5
16Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
MG PB/Q
0:09:550:16:28224 /1
38Max Sowerby / Andrea Sowerby
Talbot Lago T120
0:10:540:16:33236 /4
3Michael Cotter / Andrew O'Donohoe
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:09:470:18:10243 /3
43Chris Townsend / Thomas Townsend
Bentley Special
0:08:560:19:142510 /5
10Alex Vassbotten / Anne Vassbotten
Alvis Speed 20
0:10:000:19:43263 /2
2Thomas Henne / Barbara Wernle
Bentley 4½
0:12:470:26:47274 /3
25Richard Schneider / Noel Schneider
Riley 15/6 Special
0:27:230:54:42285 /1
29Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:55:210:57:47294 /2
9Simon Skelding / Jim Bunting
Lagonda M45
0:57:241:02:233011 /5
26Bjorn Schage / Anne Berit Schage
Alvis Speed 25
1:05:171:08:52317 /4
35Francis Rhatigan / Marie Rhatigan
Lagonda LG45
0:10:461:27:223212 /5
Riviera Cup cars
50Xavier De Sarrau / Lucas De Sarrau
Porsche Carrera 1500GS
0:05:450:07:4011 /6
45Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
AC Cobra
0:05:070:11:3522 /6
47Simon Brien / David Gomes
Jaguar C-Type
0:06:250:12:2133 /6
54Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:08:300:13:0744 /6
49Jack Baldwin / John Hoskins
Chevrolet Bel Air
0:11:060:14:4055 /6
51Edward Hughes / Charles Gooding
Austin Healey 3000 Mkl
0:12:180:19:0066 /6
48Gerard Bas / Janet Bas van Oijen
Arnolt Bristol Bolide
0:15:030:21:2677 /6
55Roland Singer / Hans Malus
Volkswagen Beetle
0:11:100:29:4888 /6
53Ron Hughes / Steven Dixon
Jaguar E-Type
0:10:290:32:0699 /6
46Arthur Stuhlinger / Kelly Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120
0:16:30Touring
37Denis Robson / Penny Robson
Railton Fairmile III
0:13:35Touring

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221