4
DAYS

The 10th Flying Scotsman 2018

26  –  29 April, 2018

 

Day 3 - Forest Pines to Gosforth Park

The overall classification at the end of Day 3 - Saturday - Apr 28, 2018

Click link to the Day 3 Penalty Details (pdf)


No.Crew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
o/a
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
37Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes
Alta
0:07:170:18:0011 /3
14William Medcalf / Andy Pullan
Bentley Super Sports
0:06:570:18:2621 /4
10Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Bentley 3-4½
0:07:420:18:3832 /4
98Paul Crosby / Ali Procter
MG TB Supercharged
0:07:260:19:0041 /2
79Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain
Riley 12/4 Special
0:08:200:19:5752 /2
76Peter Lovett / David Richards
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:09:360:20:4162 /3
5Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley 3-4½
0:09:150:21:0573 /4
83James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:10:060:22:4281 /6
85Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper
Jaguar SS100
0:10:500:22:4493 /3
75David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:10:410:23:19101 /5
66Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4 Special
0:11:420:24:10113 /2
30Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown
Bentley 4½
0:10:510:24:31124 /4
97Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:11:190:24:41134 /3
67Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:10:480:24:57144 /2
73Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:11:260:24:59152 /6
94Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers
Bentley Derby Special
0:11:010:26:24163 /6
88Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:10:570:26:46175 /3
63Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman
Alvis Firebird Special
0:11:450:26:48182 /5
52Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:12:590:26:58193 /5
54Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Competition
0:12:270:27:01206 /3
31Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
0:11:190:27:05215 /4
12Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:160:27:09226 /4
92Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:14:180:27:22237 /3
56Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher
Aston Martin Ulster
0:12:480:27:27245 /2
49Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:13:090:27:51254 /5
26Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner
Bentley 4½
0:09:500:27:56267 /4
28Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic
Bentley 4½
0:12:130:28:05278 /4
8Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:320:28:25289 /4
51James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman
Talbot AV105
0:13:280:28:37295 /5
103David Roberts / Jo Roberts
HRG 1500
0:13:420:29:05306 /2
108Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:11:400:29:12317 /2
6Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:460:29:263210 /4
55Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals
Bentley Derby
0:15:510:29:43336 /5
18David Costermans / Stefan Costermans
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:380:29:443411 /4
102Keith Weed / Richard Holmes
Pontiac Silver Streak
0:12:020:29:46357 /5
101Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte
MG TB Supercharged
0:11:230:30:05368 /2
46Theo Hunt / James Galliver
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:15:430:30:10379 /2
105Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham
HRG 1500
0:12:580:30:253810 /2
107Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen
Bentley Speed 8
0:12:110:30:57394 /6
22Simon Brien / David Gomes
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:11:110:30:594012 /4
33Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Bentley 4½
0:14:330:31:084113 /4
64John Lomas / Martin Greaves
Riley TT Sprite
0:13:340:31:104211 /2
27Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley
Alfa Romeo 6C
0:13:310:31:15438 /3
95James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot
Rolls Royce 25/30
0:14:020:31:33445 /6
77Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson
Alvis Speed 25
0:13:410:32:33458 /5
35Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Riley Brooklands
0:13:120:32:354612 /2
11Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:14:370:33:18479 /5
21Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick
Bentley 4½ 'Bluebell'
0:14:070:33:234814 /4
16Graham Moss / James Moss
Bentley 3L
0:15:160:33:304915 /4
93Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:16:340:33:48506 /6
42Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin International
0:12:180:34:035113 /2
65Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:16:050:37:315214 /2
40Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:17:030:37:425315 /2
47Chris Wilks / Dave Creech
Singer Le Mans
0:16:220:37:465416 /2
68Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson
Alvis Silver Eagle
0:15:060:38:34559 /3
69Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:18:110:40:225610 /3
39Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer
Invicta S Type
0:15:080:40:58577 /6
50Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger
Lagonda M45
0:18:120:41:20588 /6
41Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Bentley 3L
0:19:070:41:535916 /4
7Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
0:19:090:42:056017 /4
1David Ayre / David Duncan
Itala 40
0:19:020:42:42611 /1
109Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth
HRG 1500
0:22:160:42:526217 /2
104Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend
Bentley MkVI Special
0:17:380:43:40639 /6
58Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield
Invicta S Type
0:22:260:43:426410 /6
17Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado
Vauxhall 30/98
0:17:030:43:506518 /4
43Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:19:110:44:286610 /5
9Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98
0:18:580:44:466719 /4
70Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett
Alvis Tourer
0:20:340:45:466811 /5
29Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane
Bentley 4½
0:18:060:46:186920 /4
48Dermot Boland / Jim Boland
Talbot AV105
0:22:170:47:207012 /5
89Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross
BMW 328
0:14:270:49:087111 /3
80Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten
Delahaye 135M
0:21:080:49:187213 /5
20Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt
Bentley 3-4½
0:26:030:50:497321 /4
90Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:14:581:05:587412 /3
99Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer
Citroen Traction 15/6
0:20:101:25:437513 /3
19Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster
Bentley 3-4½
0:25:051:31:087622 /4
106Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher
MG TC
0:16:501:36:347718 /2
91Clint Smith / Brad Smith
MG KN Special
0:14:071:41:507819 /2
78Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
1:40:091:52:387914 /3
2Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Stutz K Roadster
1:41:521:59:37802 /1
36Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis
Aston Martin International
0:32:292:05:548120 /2
96Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler
Lagonda LG45
0:22:162:14:028211 /6
71Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Chevrolet Coupe
0:13:013:36:018314 /5
15Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster
Vauxhall 30/98
3:54:324:14:528423 /4
57Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford
Lagonda M45
4:33:424:51:598512 /6
25Simon Arscott / Rob Burt
Bentley 4½
5:32:475:57:398624 /4
72Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
5:55:466:08:368715 /5
74Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Lagonda LG45
6:35:236:57:178813 /6
100David Browning / Philip Browning
Bentley Sports Derby
5:29:017:33:298914 /6
84Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher
Lagonda LG45
6:59:519:10:509015 /6
4Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko
Vauxhall 30/98
6:46:009:18:309125 /4
24Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart
Bentley 4½
6:56:4010:12:539226 /4
23Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet
8:58:0013:16:259321 /2
110Peter Zernial / Udo Fink
MG TC
7:58:00Retired
62Mike Velasco / Ian Wright
Bentley Derby Tourer
7:58:00Retired
59Jef Van Hoylandt / Anton Van Hoylandt
Lagonda M45 Tourer
8:54:00Retired
45John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot AV105
8:58:00Retired
34Peter Kappeler / Peter Horsburgh
Aston Martin International LM
8:58:00Retired Dynamo
86John Abel / Mark Appleton
Lagonda LG45
6:31:50Retired G.box
81Andrew Long / Rob Stanton
MGC
6:52:49Touring

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221