DAYS
The 10th Flying Scotsman 2018
26 – 29 April, 2018 2018
The Flying Scotsman – Tenth Anniversary Edition
In his introduction to the 1st Flying Scotsman, back in 2009, Philip Young wrote:
“WELCOME to the first London to Edinburgh Flying Scotsman – the longest and perhaps the toughest rally in Britain for vintage cars. There is nothing quite like this in terms of distance and magnitude… and nothing else quite like this exclusively for Pre-war cars.”
Making that early vision reality, a huge number of vintage car enthusiasts have gathered each year to experience the wonderful journey through some of the most beautiful landscapes that Britain has to offer. Along the way they have enjoyed great company and all manner of tests, trials and tribulations to challenge and engage the driving talents, time keeping skills and navigational prowess of each and every crew.
For the 10th Anniversary celebration, the Flying Scotsman returns to its roots with an exciting new ‘Brooklands to Edinburgh’ route. As in 2017, route designers Anthony Preston and Lee Vincent are working with the whole ERA team to devise four days of exceptional open road vintage motoring; once again we are looking to build on our hard won reputation for finding the roads less travelled and exciting new test venues all the way to Edinburgh where another warm Scottish welcome is assured.
The Route
The 10th Flying Scotsman will be flagged away from the Brooklands Museum shortly after midday on Thursday 26 April. A relaxed run through the Home Counties provides a gentle introduction, allowing crews to slowly build a head of steam for the days ahead.
Day two sees the route head north into the East Midlands to take in some exciting new challenges before swinging east through the quiet yet magnificent Lincolnshire Wolds.
After a comfortable night halt close to the majestic Humber Bridge, the gradients increase through Saturday, as the spectacular moors and dales of Yorkshire welcome us.
On day four, our special Anniversary Edition rounds off with a shorter day of splendid moorland motoring through the wilds of Northumberland and the Scottish Borders before a triumphal arrival at the Balmoral Hotel in the heart of Edinburgh, appropriately close to Waverley Railway Station, the original destination of our illustrious steam powered namesake.
The 10th Flying Scotsman 2018 – Participants
updated 21st April 2018
Num | Participants | Motorcar | Engine size |
Pioneer motorcars – pre 1920 | |||
1 | David Ayre(GB) / Karen Ayre(GB) | 1907 – Itala 40 | 7500 |
2 | Andrew Bailey(IRL) / Philippa Spiller(IRL) | 1918 – Stutz K Roadster | 5200 |
All motorcars 1920 to 1948 – up to 1500cc | |||
23 | Andrew Hall(GB) / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards(GB) | 1928 – Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet | 1496 |
34 | Peter Kappeler(CH) / Peter Horsburgh(GB) | 1930 – Aston Martin International LM | 1500 |
35 | Nigel Dowding(GB) / Mary Antcliff(GB) | 1930 – Riley Brooklands | 1098 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert(B) / Jan Stofferis(B) | 1931 – Aston Martin International | 1500 |
40 | Gerry Acher(GB) / Bruce Young(GB) | 1932 – Aston Martin International | 1495 |
42 | Keith Piper(GB) / Jason Piper(GB) | 1932 – Aston Martin International | 1495 |
46 | Theo Hunt(GB) / James Galliver(GB) | 1933 – Frazer Nash TT REP | 1496 |
47 | Chris Wilks(GB) / Dave Creech(GB) | 1933 – Singer Le Mans | 972 |
53 | Johan De Swart(NL) / Will Van Gemert(NL) | 1934 – Singer Le Mans | 972 |
56 | Alan Beardshaw(GB) / Peter Fletcher(GB) | 1934 – Aston Martin Ulster | 1500 |
61 | Frederic Wakeman(USA) / Mike Grant-Peterkin(GB) | 1935 – Frazer Nash TT REP | 1496 |
64 | John Lomas(GB) / Martin Greaves(GB) | 1936 – Riley TT Sprite | 1500 |
65 | Anders Thorell(SE) / Ulf Forsberg(SE) | 1936 – Morgan 4/4 Roadster | 1122 |
66 | Andrew Davies(GB) / Jonathan Davies(GB) | 1936 – Riley 12/4 Special | 1500 |
67 | Brad Mottier(USA) / Bill Hoff(USA) | 1936 – Riley Bigley Special | 1498 |
79 | Shane Houlihan(IRL) / Richard Pain(IRL) | 1937 – Riley 12/4 Special | 1492 |
91 | Clint Smith(GB) / Brad Smith(GB) | 1933 – MG KN Special | 1175 |
98 | Paul Crosby(GB) / Ali Procter(GB) | 1939 – MG TB Supercharged | 1466 |
101 | Pierre Van Houtte(GB) / Eddy Van Houtte(GB) | 1939 – MG TB Supercharged | 1250 |
103 | David Roberts(GB) / Jo Roberts(GB) | 1946 – HRG 1500 | 1496 |
105 | Michael Kershaw(GB) / David Kirkham(GB) | 1947 – HRG 1500 | 1496 |
106 | Tom Cowcher(GB) / Nia Cowcher(GB) | 1948 – MG TC | 1250 |
108 | Kate Wickham(GB) / Sophie Wickham(GB) | 1948 – MG TC | 1250 |
109 | Keith Ashworth(GB) / Norah Ashworth(GB) | 1948 – HRG 1500 | 1500 |
110 | Peter Zernial(D) / Udo Fink(D) | 1948 – MG TC | 1250 |
All motorcars 1920 to 1948 – 1501 to 2500cc | |||
27 | Mick Cotter(IRL) / Terence Bradley(IRL) | 1930 – Alfa Romeo 6C | 1750 |
37 | Gareth Burnett(GB) / Matthew Vokes(GB) | 1939 – Alta | 2000 |
38 | Arjen Geirnaert(B) / David Meeuws(B) | 1931 – Lagonda 2L Supercharged | 1990 |
54 | Thomas Maechler(CH) / Andrea Scherz(CH) | 1934 – Aston Martin MkII Competition | 1950 |
68 | Russell Jordan(GB) / Gary Gibson(GB) | 1936 – Alvis Silver Eagle | 2300 |
69 | Sean Bramhall(GB) / Mark Venezia(GB) | 1936 – Triumph Gloria Special | 1600 |
76 | Peter Lovett(GB) / David Richards(GB) | 1937 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1991 |
78 | Martin Hunt(GB) / Robert Mannix(GB) | 1937 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1971 |
85 | Stephen Owens(GB) / Nick Cooper(GB) | 1937 – Jaguar SS100 | 2500 |
88 | Christian Brash(GB) / Matthew Brash(GB) | 1938 – Aston Martin 15/98 Sports | 1998 |
89 | Mitch Gross(USA) / Wendy Gross(USA) | 1938 – BMW 328 | 2000 |
90 | Andrew Laing(GB) / Sandy Mitchell(GB) | 1938 – Frazer Nash BMW 327/8 | 1971 |
92 | Bertie Van Houtte(F) / Charlotte Van Houtte(GB) | 1938 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1971 |
97 | Gavin Henderson(GB) / Diana Henderson(GB) | 1939 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1971 |
99 | Wilfried Bechtolsheimer(GB) / Ursula Bechtolsheimer(CH) | 1939 – Citroen Traction 15/6 | 1911 |
Vintage motorcars 1920 to 1930 – over 2500cc | |||
4 | Simon Hutton(GB) / Youlia Nazarenko(B) | 1925 – Vauxhall 30/98 | 4250 |
5 | Peter Neumark(GB) / Guy Woodcock(GB) | 1922 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
6 | Lieven van Hoylandt(B) / Wim De Sutter(B) | 1922 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4500 |
7 | Keith Wickham(GB) / Brian Spearman(GB) | 1924 – Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster | 3300 |
8 | Ewen Getley(GB) / Maya Sanbar(GB) | 1924 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
9 | Robert Glover(GB) / Piers Loxton-Edwards(GB) | 1924 – Vauxhall 30/98 | 4250 |
10 | Bill Cleyndert(GB) / Dan Harrison(GB) | 1925 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
12 | Jonathan Procter(GB) / Joe Twyman(GB) | 1925 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
14 | William Medcalf(GB) / Andy Pullan(GB) | 1925 – Bentley Super Sports | 5300 |
15 | Gregor Fisken(GB) / Jeremy Brewster(GB) | 1925 – Vauxhall 30/98 | 4250 |
16 | Graham Moss(GB) / James Moss(GB) | 1925 – Bentley 3L | 4500 |
17 | Jaime Pueche(E) / Diego Juzgado(E) | 1925 – Vauxhall 30/98 | 4200 |
18 | David Costermans(B) / Stefan Costermans(B) | 1926 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
19 | Peter Forster(D) / Ferdi Forster(D) | 1926 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
20 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt(GB) / Fiona Galliers-Pratt(GB) | 1926 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4500 |
21 | Bert Degenaar(NL) / Caspar Killick(GB) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ ‘Bluebell’ | 4500 |
22 | Simon Brien(GB) / David Gomes(GB) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ Blower | 4398 |
24 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart(GB) / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart(GB) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
25 | Simon Arscott(GB) / Rob Burt(GB) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
26 | Lars Rolner(DK) / Annette Rolner(DK) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
28 | Rory Henderson(GB) / Stacie Djordjevic(USA) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
29 | Mark Midgley(GB) / Jim Cochrane(GB) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
30 | Hugh Apthorp(GB) / Graeme Brown(GB) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
31 | Eric Kavanagh(IRL) / John Kavanagh(IRL) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
32 | Remon Vos(NL) / Harry Bannatyne(GB) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ Tourer | 4398 |
33 | Andrew Boland(IRL) / Ann Boland(IRL) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
41 | Charles Bishop(GB) / Nellie Bishop(GB) | 1926 – Bentley 3L | 2996 |
Vintageant motorcars 1931 to 1948 – 2501 to 4000cc | |||
11 | Graham Goodwin(GB) / Marina Goodwin(GB) | 1934 – Talbot 105 Alpine | 3300 |
43 | Jose Romao de Sousa(PT) / Maria Romao de Sousa(PT) | 1932 – Alvis Speed 20 SA | 2511 |
45 | John Ruston(GB) / Michael Birch(GB) | 1933 – Talbot AV105 | 3377 |
48 | Dermot Boland(IRL) / Jim Boland(IRL) | 1933 – Talbot AV105 | 2969 |
49 | Rudi Friedrichs(D) / Helga Friedrichs(D) | 1933 – Alvis Speed 20 SA | 2566 |
51 | James Tibbitts(GB) / Kevin Dodman(GB) | 1933 – Talbot AV105 | 2969 |
52 | Wilfried Schaefer(D) / Sandra Hubner(D) | 1934 – Talbot 105 Alpine | 3300 |
55 | Rob Jeurissen(NL) / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals(NL) | 1934 – Bentley Derby | 3668 |
62 | Mike Velasco(GB) / Ian Wright(GB) | 1935 – Bentley Derby Tourer | 3669 |
63 | Rob Stoneman(GB) / Hayley Stoneman(GB) | 1935 – Alvis Firebird Special | 3571 |
70 | Trevor Finn(GB) / Lorna Hackett(GB) | 1936 – Alvis Tourer | 2687 |
71 | Albert De Mey(B) / Nicolas Leonard(B) | 1936 – Chevrolet Coupe | 3700 |
72 | Dirk Van Praag(B) / Nick Van Praag(B) | 1936 – Delahaye 135M | 3558 |
75 | David Thomson(GB) / Alan Smith(GB) | 1936 – Talbot 105 Alpine | 3377 |
77 | Simon Hinson(GB) / Bill Richardson(GB) | 1937 – Alvis Speed 25 | 3500 |
80 | Jorge Diamantopoulos(E) / Bernie Scholten(NL) | 1937 – Delahaye 135M | 3558 |
102 | Keith Weed(GB) / Richard Holmes(GB) | 1940 – Pontiac Silver Streak | 3000 |
Vintageant motorcars 1931 to 1948 – over 4000cc | |||
39 | Franc Hofermann-Kiefer(D) / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer(D) | 1931 – Invicta S Type | 4500 |
50 | Marc Buhofer(CH) / Peter Lustenberger(CH) | 1933 – Lagonda M45 | 4453 |
57 | Tim Schofield(GB) / Richard Stafford(GB) | 1934 – Lagonda M45 | 4500 |
58 | Peter Bradfield(GB) / Georgie Bradfield(GB) | 1934 – Invicta S Type | 4500 |
59 | Jef Van Hoylandt(B) / Anton Van Hoylandt(B) | 1934 – Lagonda M45 Tourer | 4500 |
73 | Willem Vermeulen(NL) / Ellen Vermeulen(NL) | 1936 – Alvis Speed 25 | 4300 |
74 | Bob Compiet(NL) / Minouche den Doelder(NL) | 1936 – Lagonda LG45 | 4553 |
81 | Andrew Long(GB) / Rob Stanton(GB) | 1937 – Bentley 4¼ VDP Tourer | 4250 |
83 | James Gately(USA) / Tony Brooks(GB) | 1937 – Cadillac Convertible | 5670 |
84 | Chris Ballard(GB) / Martin Fletcher(GB) | 1937 – Lagonda LG45 | 4500 |
86 | John Abel(GB) / Mark Appleton(GB) | 1937 – Lagonda LG45 | 4500 |
93 | Scott Greenhalgh(GB) / Caroline Greenhalgh(GB) | 1938 – Alvis 4.3 Tourer | 4300 |
94 | Alain Janssens(B) / Luc Bresseleers(B) | 1938 – Bentley Derby Special | 4250 |
95 | James Hall-Smith(GB) / Ed Talbot(GB) | 1938 – Rolls Royce 25/30 | 4250 |
96 | Peter Blenk(CH) / Robin Saddler(GB) | 1936 – Lagonda LG45 | 4500 |
100 | David Browning(AUS) / Philip Browning(GB) | 1939 – Bentley Sports Derby | 4250 |
104 | Chris Townsend(GB) / Rebecca Townsend(GB) | 1946 – Bentley MkVI Special | 5000 |
107 | Anton Gonnissen(B) / Inge Willemen(B) | 1948 – Bentley Speed 8 | 5650 |
Day 1 – Brooklands to Luton Hoo – Thursday – Apr 26, 2018
No. | Crew Car |
Leg Total |
Overall Total |
O/A pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
14 | William Medcalf / Andy Pullan Bentley Super Sports |
0:02:17 | 0:02:17 | 1 | 1 /4 |
10 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Bentley 3-4½ |
0:02:18 | 0:02:18 | 2= | 2 /4 |
37 | Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes Alta |
0:02:18 | 0:02:18 | 2= | 1 /3 |
86 | John Abel / Mark Appleton Lagonda LG45 |
0:02:19 | 0:02:19 | 4 | 1 /6 |
76 | Peter Lovett / David Richards Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:02:20 | 0:02:20 | 5 | 2 /3 |
78 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:02:23 | 0:02:23 | 6 | 3 /3 |
98 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:02:27 | 0:02:27 | 7 | 1 /2 |
85 | Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper Jaguar SS100 |
0:02:31 | 0:02:31 | 8 | 4 /3 |
5 | Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock Bentley 3-4½ |
0:02:32 | 0:02:32 | 9 | 3 /4 |
79 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Riley 12/4 Special |
0:02:35 | 0:02:35 | 10 | 2 /2 |
92 | Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:02:37 | 0:02:37 | 11 | 5 /3 |
73 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:02:39 | 0:02:39 | 12 | 2 /6 |
66 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:02:45 | 0:02:45 | 13= | 3 /2 |
83 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac Convertible |
0:02:45 | 0:02:45 | 13= | 3 /6 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman Bentley 3-4½ |
0:02:46 | 0:02:46 | 15 | 4 /4 |
67 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
0:02:50 | 0:02:50 | 16 | 4 /2 |
102 | Keith Weed / Richard Holmes Pontiac Silver Streak |
0:02:52 | 0:02:52 | 17 | 1 /5 |
55 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby |
0:02:54 | 0:02:54 | 18= | 2= /5 |
71 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Chevrolet Coupe |
0:02:54 | 0:02:54 | 18= | 2= /5 |
72 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
0:02:54 | 0:02:54 | 18= | 2= /5 |
93 | Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh Alvis 4.3 Tourer |
0:02:56 | 0:02:56 | 21 | 4 /6 |
54 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Competition |
0:02:57 | 0:02:57 | 22 | 6 /3 |
21 | Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick Bentley 4½ ‘Bluebell’ |
0:02:59 | 0:02:59 | 23 | 5 /4 |
59 | Jef Van Hoylandt / Anton Van Hoylandt Lagonda M45 Tourer |
0:03:04 | 0:03:04 | 24 | 5 /6 |
88 | Christian Brash / Matthew Brash Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:03:08 | 0:03:08 | 25 | 7 /3 |
52 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:03:12 | 0:03:12 | 26 | 5 /5 |
105 | Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham HRG 1500 |
0:03:13 | 0:03:13 | 27 | 5 /2 |
42 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin International |
0:03:15 | 0:03:15 | 28 | 6 /2 |
106 | Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher MG TC |
0:03:18 | 0:03:18 | 29 | 7 /2 |
75 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:03:26 | 0:03:26 | 30 | 6 /5 |
8 | Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar Bentley 3-4½ |
0:03:27 | 0:03:27 | 31 | 6 /4 |
15 | Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:03:29 | 0:03:29 | 32 | 7 /4 |
97 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:03:32 | 0:03:32 | 33 | 8 /3 |
57 | Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford Lagonda M45 |
0:03:37 | 0:03:37 | 34= | 6= /6 |
94 | Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers Bentley Derby Special |
0:03:37 | 0:03:37 | 34= | 6= /6 |
49 | Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:03:39 | 0:03:39 | 36 | 7 /5 |
101 | Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte MG TB Supercharged |
0:03:40 | 0:03:40 | 37 | 8 /2 |
103 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
0:03:41 | 0:03:41 | 38 | 9 /2 |
9 | Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:03:50 | 0:03:50 | 39= | 8= /4 |
28 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:03:50 | 0:03:50 | 39= | 8= /4 |
33 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Bentley 4½ |
0:03:50 | 0:03:50 | 39= | 8= /4 |
95 | James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot Rolls Royce 25/30 |
0:03:52 | 0:03:52 | 42= | 8 /6 |
108 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:03:52 | 0:03:52 | 42= | 10 /2 |
69 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
0:03:55 | 0:03:55 | 44 | 9 /3 |
46 | Theo Hunt / James Galliver Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:03:56 | 0:03:56 | 45 | 11 /2 |
2 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Stutz K Roadster |
0:04:01 | 0:04:01 | 46= | 1 /1 |
58 | Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield Invicta S Type |
0:04:01 | 0:04:01 | 46= | 9 /6 |
63 | Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman Alvis Firebird Special |
0:04:01 | 0:04:01 | 46= | 8 /5 |
16 | Graham Moss / James Moss Bentley 3L |
0:04:02 | 0:04:02 | 49 | 11 /4 |
77 | Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson Alvis Speed 25 |
0:04:03 | 0:04:03 | 50 | 9 /5 |
64 | John Lomas / Martin Greaves Riley TT Sprite |
0:04:05 | 0:04:05 | 51= | 12= /2 |
109 | Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth HRG 1500 |
0:04:05 | 0:04:05 | 51= | 12= /2 |
26 | Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner Bentley 4½ |
0:04:07 | 0:04:07 | 53= | 12= /4 |
30 | Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown Bentley 4½ |
0:04:07 | 0:04:07 | 53= | 12= /4 |
65 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:04:07 | 0:04:07 | 53= | 14 /2 |
6 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter Bentley 3-4½ |
0:04:10 | 0:04:10 | 56= | 14 /4 |
34 | Peter Kappeler / Peter Horsburgh Aston Martin International LM |
0:04:10 | 0:04:10 | 56= | 15 /2 |
27 | Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley Alfa Romeo 6C |
0:04:16 | 0:04:16 | 58= | 10 /3 |
56 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:04:16 | 0:04:16 | 58= | 16 /2 |
74 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Lagonda LG45 |
0:04:19 | 0:04:19 | 60 | 10 /6 |
51 | James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman Talbot AV105 |
0:04:25 | 0:04:25 | 61 | 10 /5 |
31 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:04:26 | 0:04:26 | 62 | 15 /4 |
41 | Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop Bentley 3L |
0:04:27 | 0:04:27 | 63 | 16 /4 |
40 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:04:29 | 0:04:29 | 64 | 17 /2 |
89 | Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross BMW 328 |
0:04:30 | 0:04:30 | 65 | 11 /3 |
7 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster |
0:04:31 | 0:04:31 | 66= | 17= /4 |
20 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt Bentley 3-4½ |
0:04:31 | 0:04:31 | 66= | 17= /4 |
68 | Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson Alvis Silver Eagle |
0:04:32 | 0:04:32 | 68 | 12 /3 |
11 | Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:04:35 | 0:04:35 | 69 | 11 /5 |
18 | David Costermans / Stefan Costermans Bentley 3-4½ |
0:04:38 | 0:04:38 | 70= | 19 /4 |
107 | Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen Bentley Speed 8 |
0:04:38 | 0:04:38 | 70= | 11 /6 |
25 | Simon Arscott / Rob Burt Bentley 4½ |
0:04:42 | 0:04:42 | 72 | 20 /4 |
110 | Peter Zernial / Udo Fink MG TC |
0:04:44 | 0:04:44 | 73 | 18 /2 |
29 | Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane Bentley 4½ |
0:04:47 | 0:04:47 | 74 | 21 /4 |
62 | Mike Velasco / Ian Wright Bentley Derby Tourer |
0:04:49 | 0:04:49 | 75 | 12 /5 |
17 | Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:04:54 | 0:04:54 | 76 | 22 /4 |
35 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Riley Brooklands |
0:04:58 | 0:04:58 | 77 | 19 /2 |
19 | Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster Bentley 3-4½ |
0:05:08 | 0:05:08 | 78 | 23 /4 |
70 | Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett Alvis Tourer |
0:05:15 | 0:05:15 | 79 | 13 /5 |
48 | Dermot Boland / Jim Boland Talbot AV105 |
0:05:17 | 0:05:17 | 80 | 14 /5 |
22 | Simon Brien / David Gomes Bentley 4½ Blower |
0:05:18 | 0:05:18 | 81 | 24 /4 |
47 | Chris Wilks / Dave Creech Singer Le Mans |
0:05:22 | 0:05:22 | 82 | 20 /2 |
50 | Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger Lagonda M45 |
0:05:43 | 0:05:43 | 83 | 12 /6 |
1 | David Ayre / David Duncan Itala 40 |
0:05:46 | 0:05:46 | 84 | 2 /1 |
23 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet |
0:06:25 | 0:06:25 | 85 | 21 /2 |
104 | Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend Bentley MkVI Special |
0:06:35 | 0:06:35 | 86 | 13 /6 |
80 | Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten Delahaye 135M |
0:06:36 | 0:06:36 | 87 | 15 /5 |
24 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart Bentley 4½ |
0:06:38 | 0:06:38 | 88 | 25 /4 |
43 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:08:03 | 0:08:03 | 89 | 16 /5 |
39 | Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer Invicta S Type |
0:08:29 | 0:08:29 | 90 | 14 /6 |
99 | Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer Citroen Traction 15/6 |
0:08:36 | 0:08:36 | 91 | 13 /3 |
4 | Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:12:52 | 0:12:52 | 92 | 26 /4 |
84 | Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher Lagonda LG45 |
0:18:04 | 0:18:04 | 93 | 15 /6 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
0:18:12 | 0:18:12 | 94 | 22 /2 |
90 | Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell Frazer Nash BMW 327/8 |
0:34:38 | 0:34:38 | 95 | 14 /3 |
100 | David Browning / Philip Browning Bentley Sports Derby |
0:39:07 | 0:39:07 | 96 | 16 /6 |
91 | Clint Smith / Brad Smith MG KN Special |
1:16:40 | 1:16:40 | 97 | 23 /2 |
45 | John Ruston / Michael Birch Talbot AV105 |
1:28:10 | 1:28:10 | 98 | 17 /5 |
96 | Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler Lagonda LG45 |
1:28:30 | 1:28:30 | 99 | 17 /6 |
32 | Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne Vauxhall 23/60 |
3:08:00 | Non-starter | ||
53 | Johan De Swart / Will Van Gemert Singer Le Mans |
3:08:00 | Non-starter | ||
38 | Arjen Geirnaert / David Meeuws Lagonda 2L Supercharged |
1:28:40 | Retired | ||
81 | Andrew Long / Rob Stanton MGC |
3:08:00 | Touring |
Day 2 – Luton Hoo to Forest Pines – Friday – Apr 27, 2018
No. | Crew Car |
Leg Total |
Overall Total |
o/a pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
86 | John Abel / Mark Appleton Lagonda LG45 |
0:08:15 | 0:10:34 | 1 | 1 /6 |
37 | Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes Alta |
0:08:25 | 0:10:43 | 2 | 1 /3 |
10 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Bentley 3-4½ |
0:08:38 | 0:10:56 | 3 | 1 /4 |
76 | Peter Lovett / David Richards Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:08:45 | 0:11:05 | 4 | 2 /3 |
14 | William Medcalf / Andy Pullan Bentley Super Sports |
0:09:12 | 0:11:29 | 5 | 2 /4 |
98 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:09:07 | 0:11:34 | 6 | 1 /2 |
79 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Riley 12/4 Special |
0:09:02 | 0:11:37 | 7 | 2 /2 |
5 | Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock Bentley 3-4½ |
0:09:18 | 0:11:50 | 8 | 3 /4 |
85 | Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper Jaguar SS100 |
0:09:23 | 0:11:54 | 9 | 3 /3 |
66 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:09:43 | 0:12:28 | 10 | 3 /2 |
78 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:10:06 | 0:12:29 | 11 | 4 /3 |
83 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac Convertible |
0:09:51 | 0:12:36 | 12 | 2 /6 |
75 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:09:12 | 0:12:38 | 13 | 1 /5 |
72 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
0:09:56 | 0:12:50 | 14 | 2 /5 |
92 | Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:10:27 | 0:13:04 | 15 | 5 /3 |
97 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:09:50 | 0:13:22 | 16 | 6 /3 |
73 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:54 | 0:13:33 | 17 | 3 /6 |
30 | Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown Bentley 4½ |
0:09:33 | 0:13:40 | 18 | 4 /4 |
55 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby |
0:10:58 | 0:13:52 | 19 | 3 /5 |
52 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:10:47 | 0:13:59 | 20 | 4 /5 |
67 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
0:11:19 | 0:14:09 | 21 | 4 /2 |
46 | Theo Hunt / James Galliver Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:10:31 | 0:14:27 | 22 | 5 /2 |
54 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Competition |
0:11:37 | 0:14:34 | 23 | 7 /3 |
56 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:10:23 | 0:14:39 | 24 | 6 /2 |
49 | Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:11:03 | 0:14:42 | 25 | 5 /5 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:07 | 0:14:53 | 26 | 5 /4 |
63 | Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman Alvis Firebird Special |
0:11:02 | 0:15:03 | 27 | 6 /5 |
51 | James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman Talbot AV105 |
0:10:44 | 0:15:09 | 28 | 7 /5 |
94 | Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers Bentley Derby Special |
0:11:46 | 0:15:23 | 29= | 4 /6 |
103 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
0:11:42 | 0:15:23 | 29= | 7 /2 |
31 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:11:20 | 0:15:46 | 31 | 6 /4 |
88 | Christian Brash / Matthew Brash Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:12:41 | 0:15:49 | 32 | 8 /3 |
28 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:12:02 | 0:15:52 | 33 | 7 /4 |
8 | Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:26 | 0:15:53 | 34 | 8 /4 |
33 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Bentley 4½ |
0:12:45 | 0:16:35 | 35 | 9 /4 |
6 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:30 | 0:16:40 | 36 | 10 /4 |
18 | David Costermans / Stefan Costermans Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:28 | 0:17:06 | 37 | 11 /4 |
93 | Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh Alvis 4.3 Tourer |
0:14:18 | 0:17:14 | 38 | 5 /6 |
105 | Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham HRG 1500 |
0:14:14 | 0:17:27 | 39 | 8 /2 |
95 | James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot Rolls Royce 25/30 |
0:13:39 | 0:17:31 | 40 | 6 /6 |
108 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:13:40 | 0:17:32 | 41 | 9 /2 |
64 | John Lomas / Martin Greaves Riley TT Sprite |
0:13:31 | 0:17:36 | 42 | 10 /2 |
102 | Keith Weed / Richard Holmes Pontiac Silver Streak |
0:14:52 | 0:17:44 | 43= | 8 /5 |
27 | Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley Alfa Romeo 6C |
0:13:28 | 0:17:44 | 43= | 9 /3 |
2 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Stutz K Roadster |
0:13:44 | 0:17:45 | 45 | 1 /1 |
26 | Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner Bentley 4½ |
0:13:59 | 0:18:06 | 46 | 12 /4 |
16 | Graham Moss / James Moss Bentley 3L |
0:14:12 | 0:18:14 | 47 | 13 /4 |
57 | Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford Lagonda M45 |
0:14:40 | 0:18:17 | 48 | 7 /6 |
11 | Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:14:06 | 0:18:41 | 49 | 9 /5 |
101 | Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte MG TB Supercharged |
0:15:02 | 0:18:42 | 50 | 11 /2 |
107 | Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen Bentley Speed 8 |
0:14:08 | 0:18:46 | 51 | 8 /6 |
77 | Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson Alvis Speed 25 |
0:14:49 | 0:18:52 | 52 | 10 /5 |
21 | Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick Bentley 4½ ‘Bluebell’ |
0:16:17 | 0:19:16 | 53 | 14 /4 |
35 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Riley Brooklands |
0:14:25 | 0:19:23 | 54 | 12 /2 |
22 | Simon Brien / David Gomes Bentley 4½ Blower |
0:14:30 | 0:19:48 | 55 | 15 /4 |
15 | Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:16:51 | 0:20:20 | 56 | 16 /4 |
109 | Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth HRG 1500 |
0:16:31 | 0:20:36 | 57 | 13 /2 |
40 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:16:10 | 0:20:39 | 58 | 14 /2 |
58 | Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield Invicta S Type |
0:17:15 | 0:21:16 | 59 | 9 /6 |
47 | Chris Wilks / Dave Creech Singer Le Mans |
0:16:02 | 0:21:24 | 60 | 15 /2 |
65 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:17:19 | 0:21:26 | 61 | 16 /2 |
42 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin International |
0:18:30 | 0:21:45 | 62 | 17 /2 |
74 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Lagonda LG45 |
0:17:35 | 0:21:54 | 63 | 10 /6 |
69 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
0:18:16 | 0:22:11 | 64 | 10 /3 |
41 | Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop Bentley 3L |
0:18:19 | 0:22:46 | 65 | 17 /4 |
7 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster |
0:18:25 | 0:22:56 | 66 | 18 /4 |
50 | Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger Lagonda M45 |
0:17:25 | 0:23:08 | 67 | 11 /6 |
68 | Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson Alvis Silver Eagle |
0:18:51 | 0:23:23 | 68 | 11 /3 |
1 | David Ayre / David Duncan Itala 40 |
0:17:54 | 0:23:40 | 69 | 2 /1 |
20 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt Bentley 3-4½ |
0:20:15 | 0:24:46 | 70 | 19 /4 |
25 | Simon Arscott / Rob Burt Bentley 4½ |
0:20:10 | 0:24:52 | 71 | 20 /4 |
48 | Dermot Boland / Jim Boland Talbot AV105 |
0:19:46 | 0:25:03 | 72 | 11 /5 |
70 | Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett Alvis Tourer |
0:19:57 | 0:25:12 | 73 | 12 /5 |
43 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:17:14 | 0:25:17 | 74 | 13 /5 |
9 | Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:21:58 | 0:25:48 | 75 | 21 /4 |
39 | Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer Invicta S Type |
0:17:21 | 0:25:50 | 76 | 12 /6 |
104 | Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend Bentley MkVI Special |
0:19:27 | 0:26:02 | 77 | 13 /6 |
17 | Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:21:53 | 0:26:47 | 78 | 22 /4 |
80 | Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten Delahaye 135M |
0:21:34 | 0:28:10 | 79 | 14 /5 |
29 | Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane Bentley 4½ |
0:23:25 | 0:28:12 | 80 | 23 /4 |
89 | Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross BMW 328 |
0:30:11 | 0:34:41 | 81 | 12 /3 |
90 | Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell Frazer Nash BMW 327/8 |
0:16:22 | 0:51:00 | 82 | 13 /3 |
99 | Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer Citroen Traction 15/6 |
0:56:57 | 1:05:33 | 83 | 14 /3 |
19 | Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster Bentley 3-4½ |
1:00:55 | 1:06:03 | 84 | 24 /4 |
106 | Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher MG TC |
1:16:26 | 1:19:44 | 85 | 18 /2 |
91 | Clint Smith / Brad Smith MG KN Special |
0:11:03 | 1:27:43 | 86 | 19 /2 |
34 | Peter Kappeler / Peter Horsburgh Aston Martin International LM |
1:28:47 | 1:32:57 | 87 | 20 /2 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
1:15:13 | 1:33:25 | 88 | 21 /2 |
110 | Peter Zernial / Udo Fink MG TC |
1:34:15 | 1:38:59 | 89 | 22 /2 |
96 | Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler Lagonda LG45 |
0:23:16 | 1:51:46 | 90 | 14 /6 |
100 | David Browning / Philip Browning Bentley Sports Derby |
1:25:21 | 2:04:28 | 91 | 15 /6 |
84 | Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher Lagonda LG45 |
1:52:55 | 2:10:59 | 92 | 16 /6 |
4 | Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko Vauxhall 30/98 |
2:19:38 | 2:32:30 | 93 | 25 /4 |
62 | Mike Velasco / Ian Wright Bentley Derby Tourer |
3:08:00 | 3:12:49 | 94 | 15 /5 |
24 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart Bentley 4½ |
3:09:35 | 3:16:13 | 95 | 26 /4 |
71 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Chevrolet Coupe |
3:20:06 | 3:23:00 | 96 | 16 /5 |
59 | Jef Van Hoylandt / Anton Van Hoylandt Lagonda M45 Tourer |
4:10:00 | 4:13:04 | 97 | 17 /6 |
45 | John Ruston / Michael Birch Talbot AV105 |
2:59:24 | 4:16:34 | 98 | 17 /5 |
23 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet |
4:12:00 | 4:18:25 | 99 | 23 /2 |
81 | Andrew Long / Rob Stanton MGC |
1:04:50 | Touring |
Day 3 – Saturday – Apr 28, 2018
No. | Crew Car |
Leg Total |
Overall Total |
o/a pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
37 | Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes Alta |
0:07:17 | 0:18:00 | 1 | 1 /3 |
14 | William Medcalf / Andy Pullan Bentley Super Sports |
0:06:57 | 0:18:26 | 2 | 1 /4 |
10 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Bentley 3-4½ |
0:07:42 | 0:18:38 | 3 | 2 /4 |
98 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:07:26 | 0:19:00 | 4 | 1 /2 |
79 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Riley 12/4 Special |
0:08:20 | 0:19:57 | 5 | 2 /2 |
76 | Peter Lovett / David Richards Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:09:36 | 0:20:41 | 6 | 2 /3 |
5 | Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock Bentley 3-4½ |
0:09:15 | 0:21:05 | 7 | 3 /4 |
83 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac Convertible |
0:10:06 | 0:22:42 | 8 | 1 /6 |
85 | Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper Jaguar SS100 |
0:10:50 | 0:22:44 | 9 | 3 /3 |
75 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:10:41 | 0:23:19 | 10 | 1 /5 |
66 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:11:42 | 0:24:10 | 11 | 3 /2 |
30 | Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown Bentley 4½ |
0:10:51 | 0:24:31 | 12 | 4 /4 |
97 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:11:19 | 0:24:41 | 13 | 4 /3 |
67 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
0:10:48 | 0:24:57 | 14 | 4 /2 |
73 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:11:26 | 0:24:59 | 15 | 2 /6 |
94 | Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers Bentley Derby Special |
0:11:01 | 0:26:24 | 16 | 3 /6 |
88 | Christian Brash / Matthew Brash Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:10:57 | 0:26:46 | 17 | 5 /3 |
63 | Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman Alvis Firebird Special |
0:11:45 | 0:26:48 | 18 | 2 /5 |
52 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:12:59 | 0:26:58 | 19 | 3 /5 |
54 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Competition |
0:12:27 | 0:27:01 | 20 | 6 /3 |
31 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:11:19 | 0:27:05 | 21 | 5 /4 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:16 | 0:27:09 | 22 | 6 /4 |
92 | Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:14:18 | 0:27:22 | 23 | 7 /3 |
56 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:12:48 | 0:27:27 | 24 | 5 /2 |
49 | Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:13:09 | 0:27:51 | 25 | 4 /5 |
26 | Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner Bentley 4½ |
0:09:50 | 0:27:56 | 26 | 7 /4 |
28 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:12:13 | 0:28:05 | 27 | 8 /4 |
8 | Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:32 | 0:28:25 | 28 | 9 /4 |
51 | James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman Talbot AV105 |
0:13:28 | 0:28:37 | 29 | 5 /5 |
103 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
0:13:42 | 0:29:05 | 30 | 6 /2 |
108 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:11:40 | 0:29:12 | 31 | 7 /2 |
6 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:46 | 0:29:26 | 32 | 10 /4 |
55 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby |
0:15:51 | 0:29:43 | 33 | 6 /5 |
18 | David Costermans / Stefan Costermans Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:38 | 0:29:44 | 34 | 11 /4 |
102 | Keith Weed / Richard Holmes Pontiac Silver Streak |
0:12:02 | 0:29:46 | 35 | 7 /5 |
101 | Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte MG TB Supercharged |
0:11:23 | 0:30:05 | 36 | 8 /2 |
46 | Theo Hunt / James Galliver Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:15:43 | 0:30:10 | 37 | 9 /2 |
105 | Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham HRG 1500 |
0:12:58 | 0:30:25 | 38 | 10 /2 |
107 | Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen Bentley Speed 8 |
0:12:11 | 0:30:57 | 39 | 4 /6 |
22 | Simon Brien / David Gomes Bentley 4½ Blower |
0:11:11 | 0:30:59 | 40 | 12 /4 |
33 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Bentley 4½ |
0:14:33 | 0:31:08 | 41 | 13 /4 |
64 | John Lomas / Martin Greaves Riley TT Sprite |
0:13:34 | 0:31:10 | 42 | 11 /2 |
27 | Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley Alfa Romeo 6C |
0:13:31 | 0:31:15 | 43 | 8 /3 |
95 | James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot Rolls Royce 25/30 |
0:14:02 | 0:31:33 | 44 | 5 /6 |
77 | Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson Alvis Speed 25 |
0:13:41 | 0:32:33 | 45 | 8 /5 |
35 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Riley Brooklands |
0:13:12 | 0:32:35 | 46 | 12 /2 |
11 | Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:14:37 | 0:33:18 | 47 | 9 /5 |
21 | Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick Bentley 4½ ‘Bluebell’ |
0:14:07 | 0:33:23 | 48 | 14 /4 |
16 | Graham Moss / James Moss Bentley 3L |
0:15:16 | 0:33:30 | 49 | 15 /4 |
93 | Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh Alvis 4.3 Tourer |
0:16:34 | 0:33:48 | 50 | 6 /6 |
42 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin International |
0:12:18 | 0:34:03 | 51 | 13 /2 |
65 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:16:05 | 0:37:31 | 52 | 14 /2 |
40 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:17:03 | 0:37:42 | 53 | 15 /2 |
47 | Chris Wilks / Dave Creech Singer Le Mans |
0:16:22 | 0:37:46 | 54 | 16 /2 |
68 | Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson Alvis Silver Eagle |
0:15:06 | 0:38:34 | 55 | 9 /3 |
69 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
0:18:11 | 0:40:22 | 56 | 10 /3 |
39 | Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer Invicta S Type |
0:15:08 | 0:40:58 | 57 | 7 /6 |
50 | Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger Lagonda M45 |
0:18:12 | 0:41:20 | 58 | 8 /6 |
41 | Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop Bentley 3L |
0:19:07 | 0:41:53 | 59 | 16 /4 |
7 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster |
0:19:09 | 0:42:05 | 60 | 17 /4 |
1 | David Ayre / David Duncan Itala 40 |
0:19:02 | 0:42:42 | 61 | 1 /1 |
109 | Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth HRG 1500 |
0:22:16 | 0:42:52 | 62 | 17 /2 |
104 | Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend Bentley MkVI Special |
0:17:38 | 0:43:40 | 63 | 9 /6 |
58 | Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield Invicta S Type |
0:22:26 | 0:43:42 | 64 | 10 /6 |
17 | Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:17:03 | 0:43:50 | 65 | 18 /4 |
43 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:19:11 | 0:44:28 | 66 | 10 /5 |
9 | Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:18:58 | 0:44:46 | 67 | 19 /4 |
70 | Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett Alvis Tourer |
0:20:34 | 0:45:46 | 68 | 11 /5 |
29 | Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane Bentley 4½ |
0:18:06 | 0:46:18 | 69 | 20 /4 |
48 | Dermot Boland / Jim Boland Talbot AV105 |
0:22:17 | 0:47:20 | 70 | 12 /5 |
89 | Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross BMW 328 |
0:14:27 | 0:49:08 | 71 | 11 /3 |
80 | Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten Delahaye 135M |
0:21:08 | 0:49:18 | 72 | 13 /5 |
20 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt Bentley 3-4½ |
0:26:03 | 0:50:49 | 73 | 21 /4 |
90 | Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell Frazer Nash BMW 327/8 |
0:14:58 | 1:05:58 | 74 | 12 /3 |
99 | Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer Citroen Traction 15/6 |
0:20:10 | 1:25:43 | 75 | 13 /3 |
19 | Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster Bentley 3-4½ |
0:25:05 | 1:31:08 | 76 | 22 /4 |
106 | Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher MG TC |
0:16:50 | 1:36:34 | 77 | 18 /2 |
91 | Clint Smith / Brad Smith MG KN Special |
0:14:07 | 1:41:50 | 78 | 19 /2 |
78 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
1:40:09 | 1:52:38 | 79 | 14 /3 |
2 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Stutz K Roadster |
1:41:52 | 1:59:37 | 80 | 2 /1 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
0:32:29 | 2:05:54 | 81 | 20 /2 |
96 | Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler Lagonda LG45 |
0:22:16 | 2:14:02 | 82 | 11 /6 |
71 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Chevrolet Coupe |
0:13:01 | 3:36:01 | 83 | 14 /5 |
15 | Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster Vauxhall 30/98 |
3:54:32 | 4:14:52 | 84 | 23 /4 |
57 | Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford Lagonda M45 |
4:33:42 | 4:51:59 | 85 | 12 /6 |
25 | Simon Arscott / Rob Burt Bentley 4½ |
5:32:47 | 5:57:39 | 86 | 24 /4 |
72 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
5:55:46 | 6:08:36 | 87 | 15 /5 |
74 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Lagonda LG45 |
6:35:23 | 6:57:17 | 88 | 13 /6 |
100 | David Browning / Philip Browning Bentley Sports Derby |
5:29:01 | 7:33:29 | 89 | 14 /6 |
84 | Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher Lagonda LG45 |
6:59:51 | 9:10:50 | 90 | 15 /6 |
4 | Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko Vauxhall 30/98 |
6:46:00 | 9:18:30 | 91 | 25 /4 |
24 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart Bentley 4½ |
6:56:40 | 10:12:53 | 92 | 26 /4 |
23 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet |
8:58:00 | 13:16:25 | 93 | 21 /2 |
110 | Peter Zernial / Udo Fink MG TC |
7:58:00 | Retired | ||
62 | Mike Velasco / Ian Wright Bentley Derby Tourer |
7:58:00 | Retired | ||
59 | Jef Van Hoylandt / Anton Van Hoylandt Lagonda M45 Tourer |
8:54:00 | Retired | ||
45 | John Ruston / Michael Birch Talbot AV105 |
8:58:00 | Retired | ||
34 | Peter Kappeler / Peter Horsburgh Aston Martin International LM |
8:58:00 | Retired Dynamo | ||
86 | John Abel / Mark Appleton Lagonda LG45 |
6:31:50 | Retired G.box | ||
81 | Andrew Long / Rob Stanton MGC |
6:52:49 | Touring |
Day 4 – Final Overall Classification – Sunday – Apr 29, 2018
No. | Crew Car |
Leg Total |
Overall Total |
o/a pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
37 | Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes Alta |
0:06:12 | 0:24:12 | 1 | 1 /3 |
14 | William Medcalf / Andy Pullan Bentley Super Sports |
0:06:19 | 0:24:45 | 2 | 1 /4 |
10 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Bentley 3-4½ |
0:06:42 | 0:25:20 | 3 | 2 /4 |
98 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:06:40 | 0:25:40 | 4 | 1 /2 |
79 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Riley 12/4 Special |
0:06:20 | 0:26:17 | 5 | 2 /2 |
76 | Peter Lovett / David Richards Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:06:23 | 0:27:04 | 6 | 2 /3 |
5 | Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock Bentley 3-4½ |
0:07:12 | 0:28:17 | 7 | 3 /4 |
75 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:06:54 | 0:29:53 | 8 | 1 /5 |
83 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac Convertible |
0:07:33 | 0:30:15 | 9 | 1 /6 |
85 | Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper Jaguar SS100 |
0:08:17 | 0:31:01 | 10 | 3 /3 |
66 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:07:11 | 0:31:21 | 11 | 3 /2 |
73 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:07:47 | 0:32:46 | 12 | 2 /6 |
30 | Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown Bentley 4½ |
0:08:29 | 0:33:00 | 13 | 4 /4 |
97 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:09:08 | 0:33:49 | 14 | 4 /3 |
94 | Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers Bentley Derby Special |
0:07:33 | 0:33:57 | 15 | 3 /6 |
63 | Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman Alvis Firebird Special |
0:08:07 | 0:34:55 | 16 | 2 /5 |
88 | Christian Brash / Matthew Brash Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:08:42 | 0:35:28 | 17 | 5 /3 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman Bentley 3-4½ |
0:08:23 | 0:35:32 | 18 | 5 /4 |
54 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Competition |
0:08:37 | 0:35:38 | 19 | 6 /3 |
92 | Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:08:32 | 0:35:54 | 20 | 7 /3 |
28 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:08:03 | 0:36:08 | 21 | 6 /4 |
56 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:09:14 | 0:36:41 | 22 | 4 /2 |
49 | Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:08:52 | 0:36:43 | 23 | 3 /5 |
52 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:10:12 | 0:37:10 | 24 | 4 /5 |
31 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:10:18 | 0:37:23 | 25 | 7 /4 |
51 | James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman Talbot AV105 |
0:09:14 | 0:37:51 | 26 | 5 /5 |
26 | Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner Bentley 4½ |
0:10:09 | 0:38:05 | 27 | 8 /4 |
108 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:08:57 | 0:38:09 | 28 | 5 /2 |
103 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
0:09:16 | 0:38:21 | 29 | 6 /2 |
105 | Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham HRG 1500 |
0:08:38 | 0:39:03 | 30 | 7 /2 |
46 | Theo Hunt / James Galliver Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:08:58 | 0:39:08 | 31 | 8 /2 |
55 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby |
0:09:45 | 0:39:28 | 32 | 6 /5 |
6 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter Bentley 3-4½ |
0:10:39 | 0:40:05 | 33 | 9 /4 |
101 | Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte MG TB Supercharged |
0:10:03 | 0:40:08 | 34 | 9 /2 |
33 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Bentley 4½ |
0:09:04 | 0:40:12 | 35 | 10 /4 |
22 | Simon Brien / David Gomes Bentley 4½ Blower |
0:10:12 | 0:41:11 | 36 | 11 /4 |
102 | Keith Weed / Richard Holmes Pontiac Silver Streak |
0:11:30 | 0:41:16 | 37 | 7 /5 |
18 | David Costermans / Stefan Costermans Bentley 3-4½ |
0:11:47 | 0:41:31 | 38 | 12 /4 |
64 | John Lomas / Martin Greaves Riley TT Sprite |
0:10:34 | 0:41:44 | 39 | 10 /2 |
107 | Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen Bentley Speed 8 |
0:11:19 | 0:42:16 | 40= | 4= /6 |
95 | James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot Rolls Royce 25/30 |
0:10:43 | 0:42:16 | 40= | 4= /6 |
27 | Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley Alfa Romeo 6C |
0:11:11 | 0:42:26 | 42 | 8 /3 |
8 | Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar Bentley 3-4½ |
0:14:10 | 0:42:35 | 43 | 13 /4 |
11 | Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:09:59 | 0:42:51 | 44 | 8 /5 |
77 | Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:51 | 0:43:24 | 45 | 9 /5 |
35 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Riley Brooklands |
0:10:51 | 0:43:26 | 46 | 11 /2 |
42 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin International |
0:10:12 | 0:44:15 | 47 | 12 /2 |
93 | Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh Alvis 4.3 Tourer |
0:10:49 | 0:44:37 | 48 | 6 /6 |
21 | Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick Bentley 4½ ‘Bluebell’ |
0:12:25 | 0:45:48 | 49 | 14 /4 |
16 | Graham Moss / James Moss Bentley 3L |
0:14:38 | 0:48:08 | 50 | 15 /4 |
68 | Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson Alvis Silver Eagle |
0:10:03 | 0:48:37 | 51 | 9 /3 |
65 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:11:09 | 0:48:40 | 52 | 13 /2 |
40 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:11:16 | 0:48:58 | 53 | 14 /2 |
67 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
0:27:00 | 0:51:57 | 54 | 15 /2 |
69 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
0:11:40 | 0:52:02 | 55 | 10 /3 |
41 | Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop Bentley 3L |
0:12:09 | 0:54:02 | 56 | 16 /4 |
39 | Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer Invicta S Type |
0:13:14 | 0:54:12 | 57 | 7 /6 |
50 | Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger Lagonda M45 |
0:13:40 | 0:55:00 | 58 | 8 /6 |
7 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster |
0:13:47 | 0:55:52 | 59 | 17 /4 |
58 | Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield Invicta S Type |
0:12:21 | 0:56:03 | 60 | 9 /6 |
9 | Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:11:27 | 0:56:13 | 61 | 18 /4 |
1 | David Ayre / David Duncan Itala 40 |
0:15:29 | 0:58:11 | 62 | 1 /1 |
104 | Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend Bentley MkVI Special |
0:15:33 | 0:59:13 | 63 | 10 /6 |
109 | Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth HRG 1500 |
0:16:30 | 0:59:22 | 64 | 16 /2 |
43 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:15:16 | 0:59:44 | 65= | 10 /5 |
29 | Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane Bentley 4½ |
0:13:26 | 0:59:44 | 65= | 19 /4 |
48 | Dermot Boland / Jim Boland Talbot AV105 |
0:14:48 | 1:02:08 | 67 | 11 /5 |
20 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt Bentley 3-4½ |
0:11:43 | 1:02:32 | 68 | 20 /4 |
70 | Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett Alvis Tourer |
0:16:56 | 1:02:42 | 69 | 12 /5 |
17 | Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:19:42 | 1:03:32 | 70 | 21 /4 |
89 | Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross BMW 328 |
0:14:39 | 1:03:47 | 71 | 11 /3 |
80 | Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten Delahaye 135M |
0:14:54 | 1:04:12 | 72 | 13 /5 |
90 | Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell Frazer Nash BMW 327/8 |
0:09:20 | 1:15:18 | 73 | 12 /3 |
2 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Stutz K Roadster |
0:18:47 | 1:18:24 | 74 | 2 /1 |
99 | Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer Citroen Traction 15/6 |
0:15:35 | 1:41:18 | 75 | 13 /3 |
19 | Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:00 | 1:43:08 | 76 | 22 /4 |
91 | Clint Smith / Brad Smith MG KN Special |
0:06:46 | 1:48:36 | 77 | 17 /2 |
106 | Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher MG TC |
0:13:19 | 1:49:53 | 78 | 18 /2 |
78 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:06:47 | 1:59:25 | 79 | 14 /3 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
0:11:42 | 2:17:36 | 80 | 19 /2 |
96 | Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler Lagonda LG45 |
0:16:43 | 2:30:45 | 81 | 11 /6 |
71 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Chevrolet Coupe |
0:10:20 | 3:46:21 | 82 | 14 /5 |
15 | Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster Vauxhall 30/98 |
0:09:16 | 4:24:08 | 83 | 23 /4 |
57 | Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford Lagonda M45 |
0:08:18 | 5:00:17 | 84 | 12 /6 |
25 | Simon Arscott / Rob Burt Bentley 4½ |
0:15:29 | 6:13:08 | 85 | 24 /4 |
74 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Lagonda LG45 |
0:09:41 | 7:06:58 | 86 | 13 /6 |
100 | David Browning / Philip Browning Bentley Sports Derby |
0:32:31 | 8:06:00 | 87 | 14 /6 |
84 | Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher Lagonda LG45 |
2:21:56 | 11:32:46 | 88 | 15 /6 |
4 | Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko Vauxhall 30/98 |
2:16:55 | 11:35:25 | 89 | 25 /4 |
24 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart Bentley 4½ |
2:16:00 | 12:28:53 | 90 | 26 /4 |
47 | Chris Wilks / Dave Creech Singer Le Mans |
O.T.L. | N.L.C. | ||
72 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
0:12:33 | Retired | ||
23 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet |
O.T.L. | Retired | ||
81 | Andrew Long / Rob Stanton MGC |
2:10:50 | Touring |