DAYS
The 8th Flying Scotsman 2016
15th – 17th April 2016
The 8th Flying Scotsman Rally – Belvoir Castle to Gleneagles
Friday 15th – Sunday 17th April, 2016
Each time the Flying Scotsman engine drivers raise a fresh head of steam the Endurance Rally Association track layers discover challenging new and little used branch lines to compliment the best from previous years. The 8th Edition for 2016 will be no exception.
On Friday 15 April, it will be “All aboard” for departure from a new terminus at Belvoir Castle, an idyllic East Midlands location set in 16,000 acres of beautiful parkland. Three days of glorious Vintage motoring lie ahead through the Lincolnshire and Yorkshire Wolds then onwards to the North and beyond via Northumberland and some of Scotland’s finest Lochs and Glens before arriving, bang on time, in front of the splendid Gleneagles hotel.
Before Departure – Belton Woods, Grantham – Thursday 14 April
We meet at Belton Woods Hotel where there will be plenty of time to make new friends or refresh old acquaintances among your like-minded travelling companions. From the late morning onward a few formalities will be quickly completed by the ERA team to make sure your car is safe and your documents are in order. There will be other jobs to take care of like calibrating your tripmeter over a measured distance followed by a practice Regularity Section to allow further calibration of man and machine. Clerk of the Course, Kim Bannister, will explain the finer points of the event at an early evening briefing before everyone sits down for the Welcome Dinner to celebrate the spirit of the open road.
Day One – Wolds and Moors – Friday 15 April
From the start in the magnificent grounds of Belvoir Castle it is only a short distance to the first Special Test within the estate. Refreshments will be available while you wait your allotted start time and Belvoir Castle is surely a delightful place to sit and wait.
Soon we’ll have sampled the Lincolnshire Wolds and will be crossing the mighty Humber Bridge that leads us into the East Riding of Yorkshire and onward through the Moors with time allowed for a few minutes away from the car to enjoy a cup of coffee and a sandwich at Castle Howard. Breaking free from Yorkshire the Rally visits more Special Tests and Regularity Sections before reaching our top-class overnight country house hotel in Northumberland.
Day Two – Coast and Castles – Saturday 16 April
After waking up in England’s most northerly county, a hearty breakfast awaits. With bodies refreshed and engines firing on all cylinders we head east along Hadrian’s Wall to the Coast and Castles route which winds endlessly up hill and down dale and along the wild and remote seashore of the North East to the Scottish Borders. Berwick-upon-Tweed and Bamburgh Castle will flash by as we make our way along the Firth of Forth into the Pentland Hills. This is one of the least populated regions of the United Kingdom with some of the finest driving roads anywhere. Open road and open top motoring at its best, the essence of a Flying Scotsman route.
Day Three – Lochs and Glens – Sunday 17 April
The final countdown, the day of reckoning. The road to Auchterader and Gleneagles can still catch out the unwary as we take to the highways and byways of Perth and Kinross with heather wrapped hills forming the backdrop for the picture perfect finale. Not a day for resting on your laurels though, if you’re doing well concentration must be maintained with little time to relax and enjoy the view as we continue through the Trossachs and the Loch Lomond National Park followed by a well-deserved lunch before a run through the Carron Valley, Clackmannanshire and the Ochil Hills delivers us to the finish. As in previous years, a kilt clad piper will provide a majestic welcome for every finisher in front of the fabulous Gleneagles hotel.
Our friends at Bonham’s will be once again supplying a refreshing glass of champagne to every Gleneagles finisher and there will be time enough to freshen up before the Gala Prize Giving Dinner where the trophies will be awarded to their rightful and well deserving owners.
Three days and nearly 700 miles in a pre-war car… what a fantastic adventure!
The 8th Flying Scotsman Rally 2016 – Participants
Num | Participants | Motorcar | Engine size |
1 | Mike Knowles(GB) / Stephen Jagger(GB) | 1922 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
2 | Lieven van Hoylandt(B) / Jef Van Hoylandt(B) | 1922 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4500 |
3 | Alex Bell(GB) / Peter Bradfield(GB) | 1923 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4398 |
4 | Pablo Batista(CH) / Julio Batista(CH) | 1924 – Bugatti T30 | 2000 |
5 | Keith Wickham(GB) / Brian Spearman(GB) | 1924 – Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster | 3200 |
6 | Charles Stuart-Menteth(GB) / Missy Stuart-Menteth(GB) | 1924 – Vauxhall 30/98 | 4224 |
7 | Robert Glover(GB) / Martin Greaves(GB) | 1921 – Vauxhall 30/98 E-Type | 4526 |
8 | David Ayre(GB) / Christopher Moore(GB) | 1929 – Lagonda 3-4½ | 4500 |
9 | William Medcalf(GB) / Victoria Medcalf(GB) | 1925 – Bentley 3L | 3000 |
10 | Robert Eyben(B) / Maggy Eyben(B) | 1925 – Sunbeam 3L Super Sport | 3000 |
11 | Andrew Hall(GB) / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards(GB) | 1925 – Vauxhall 30/98 Velox | 4250 |
12 | Jonathan Procter(GB) / Alex Creasy(GB) | 1925 – Bentley 3-4½ | 4500 |
14 | Mike Thompson(GB) / Josh Thompson(GB) | 1926 – Bentley Super Sports | 4500 |
15 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart(GB) / Sholto Gilbertson(GB) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
16 | Bill Ainscough(GB) / Jason Dearden(GB) | 1936 – Alvis Speed 25 | 4300 |
17 | Albert De Mey(B) / Nicolas Leonard(B) | 1927 – Bentley 4½ Tourer | 4398 |
18 | Peter Flood(GB) / Bobby Bell(GB) | 1927 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
19 | Charlie Bishop(GB) / Tom Bishop(GB) | 1928 – Frazer Nash Supersports | 1500 |
20 | Bill Cleyndert(GB) / Dan Harrison(GB) | 1928 – Ford A | 3300 |
21 | George Melville(GB) / Steve Gipson(GB) | 1928 – Ford A Sports Coupe | 3300 |
22 | Katarina Kyvalova(SK) / Knud Sassmannshausen(D) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4398 |
23 | Rory Henderson(GB) / Stacie Djordjevic(USA) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
24 | Simon Arscott(GB) / Nick Sullivan(GB) | 1928 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
25 | Charles Graves(GB) / Kit Graves(DK) | 1937 – Bentley Derby | 4250 |
26 | Roland Frey(CH) / Helen Frey(CH) | 1928 – Bentley Le Mans Tourer | 4500 |
27 | Jeff Urbina(USA) / Chris Pike(NZ) | 1936 – Ford Cabriolet | 3600 |
28 | Wim Peters(NL) / Nelly Frederix-Peters(NL) | 1929 – Lancia Augusta | 1196 |
29 | Remon Vos(NL) / Harry Bannatyne(GB) | 1929 – Bentley Tourer VDP | 3000 |
30 | Eric Kavanagh(IRL) / John Kavanagh(IRL) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
31 | Richard Squire(GB) / Michael Squire(GB) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ Corsica | 4500 |
32 | Peter Little(GB) / Louise Cartledge(GB) | 1930 – Bentley 4½ | 4500 |
34 | Bert Degenaar(NL) / Austin de Lion(NL) | 1929 – Bentley 4½ | 4398 |
35 | Chris Woodhouse(GB) / Rory Woodhouse(GB) | 1930 – Bentley Speed Six | 6597 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert(B) / Jan Stofferis(B) | 1931 – Aston Martin International | 1495 |
37 | Philip White(GB) / Ian Wallace(GB) | 1931 – Alvis 12/50 TJ DHC | 1645 |
38 | Otto van Blaricum(NL) / Hiltje van Blaricum(NL) | 1931 – Lagonda 2L | 2000 |
39 | Arjen Geirnaert(B) / Aanke Geirnaert(B) | 1931 – Lagonda 2L Blower | 2000 |
40 | Peter Blenk(CH) / Igor Cerutti(CH) | 1931 – Lagonda 2L Supercharged | 2350 |
41 | John Polson(GB) / Ian Polson(GB) | 1931 – Talbot AV105 | 2969 |
42 | Matthew Abrey(GB) / Jasper Hulscher(NL) | 1931 – Ford A | 3300 |
43 | Gareth Burnett(GB) / Martyn Taylor(GB) | 1931 – Talbot 105 Alpine | 3344 |
44 | Keith Piper(GB) / Jason Piper(GB) | 1932 – Aston Martin | 1495 |
45 | Gerry Acher(GB) / Bruce Young(GB) | 1932 – Aston Martin International | 1495 |
46 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt(GB) / Charles Young(GB) | 1932 – Frazer Nash TT REP | 1500 |
47 | Shane Houlihan(IRL) / Richard Pain(IRL) | 1932 – Alfa Romeo 8C | 2300 |
48 | Martin Halusa(A) / Susanne Seibel(D) | 1932 – Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato | 2300 |
49 | Jose Romao de Sousa(PT) / Manuel Romao de Sousa(PT) | 1932 – Alvis Speed 20 SA | 2500 |
50 | Mark Winkelman(NL) / Victor Silveira da Conceicao(PT) | 1932 – Plymouth PB3 Coupe | 3214 |
51 | Wilfried Schaefer(D) / Sandra Hubner(D) | 1932 – Invicta Low Chassis ‘S’ | 4500 |
52 | Phillip Haslam(GB) / Roger Osborne(GB) | 1933 – Aston Martin Le Mans | 1496 |
53 | Clint Smith(GB) / Trevor Finn(GB) | 1933 – MG K3 | 1086 |
54 | Martin Hunt(GB) / Robert Mannix(GB) | 1937 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1971 |
55 | David Smith(CAN) / David Berks(GB) | 1933 – Alvis Speed 20 | 2511 |
56 | Nicholas Ward(GB) / Clifford Auld(GB) | 1933 – Talbot AV105 Alpine | 2956 |
57 | James Tibbitts(GB) / Nicholas Munday(GB) | 1933 – Talbot AV105 Super Speed | 2969 |
58 | Martin Egli(CH) / Walter Kielholz(CH) | 1933 – Lagonda M45 | 4500 |
59 | Kate Wickham(GB) / Sophie Wickham(GB) | 1934 – MG TC | 1250 |
60 | Nigel Dowding(GB) / Mary Antcliff(GB) | 1934 – Aston Martin MKII | 1495 |
61 | Alan Beardshaw(GB) / Peter Fletcher(GB) | 1934 – Aston Martin Ulster | 1495 |
62 | Thomas Maechler(CH) / Andrea Scherz(CH) | 1934 – Aston Martin MKII Competition | 1950 |
64 | Michael Joseph(GB) / Peter Joseph(GB) | 1934 – Alvis Speed 20 | 2500 |
66 | Andrew Boland(IRL) / Ann Boland(IRL) | 1934 – Talbot Roche 105 | 2998 |
68 | Rob Jeurissen(NL) / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals(NL) | 1934 – Bentley Derby Special | 3668 |
70 | Jaime Pueche(E) / Javier Martin(E) | 1934 – Lagonda M45T7 | 4553 |
71 | Richard Dresner(GB) / Colin Mackenzie(GB) | 1937 – Talbot 105 Tourer | 3377 |
72 | Robert Kieffer(LU) / Andreas Kopp(D) | 1935 – Riley 12/4 Special | 1495 |
73 | Jan Woien(N) / Jan Hansen(N) | 1935 – Alvis Speed 20 | 3571 |
74 | Geert van de Velde(NL) / Robert Zehenphenning(NL) | 1935 – Lagonda LG45 | 4500 |
75 | Olaf Pothoven(NL) / Piet van Leusden(NL) | 1935 – Bentley Derby 3½ | 3500 |
76 | Anders Thorell(SE) / Ulf Forsberg(SE) | 1936 – Morgan 4×4 Roadster | 1122 |
77 | Martin Neal(GB) / Richard Dix(GB) | 1936 – MG TA Sports | 1293 |
78 | Andrew Davies(GB) / Jonathan Davies(GB) | 1936 – Riley 12/4 Special | 1495 |
79 | Brad Mottier(USA) / Bill Hoff(USA) | 1936 – Riley Bigley Special | 1498 |
80 | Sean Bramhall(GB) / Mark Venezia(GB) | 1936 – Triumph Gloria Special | 1604 |
81 | Andy Bell(GB) / James Aldridge(GB) | 1936 – Aston Martin 15/98 Sports | 1998 |
82 | David Thomson(GB) / Alan Smith(GB) | 1936 – Talbot 105 Alpine | 3373 |
83 | Hank Melse(NL) / Nicole Melse-Minnaar(NL) | 1936 – Alvis Speed 25 | 3498 |
84 | Bob Compiet(NL) / Minouche den Doelder(NL) | 1936 – Alvis Speed 25 | 3500 |
85 | Dirk Van Praag(B) / Nick Van Praag(B) | 1936 – Delahaye 135M | 3558 |
86 | Melvin Andrews(USA) / David Creighton(USA) | 1936 – Bentley 3½ | 3669 |
87 | Wim van Soest(NL) / Kees van Soest(NL) | 1936 – Lagonda Le Mans | 4500 |
88 | Rob van der Leeuw(NL) / Peter van Egmond(NL) | 1936 – Lagonda LG45 | 4500 |
89 | Julian Riley(GB) / Georgina Riley(GB) | 1937 – Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4 | 1498 |
90 | Bertrand Van Houtte(F) / Charlotte Van Houtte(GB) | 1937 – Frazer Nash TT REP | 1496 |
91 | Peter Lovett(GB) / Zoe Lovett(GB) | 1937 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1991 |
92 | Martin Aaldering(NL) / Josephine Aaldering(NL) | 1937 – Alvis Speed 25 | 3498 |
93 | Cornelis Willemse(NL) / Maurice Dioncre(NL) | 1938 – Railton LST | 4180 |
94 | Willem Vermeulen(NL) / Ellen Vermeulen(NL) | 1937 – Alvis Speed 25 | 4300 |
95 | Jean Steinhauser(LU) / Anne Steinhauser-Collard(LU) | 1937 – Bentley Derby Open Tourer | 4410 |
96 | John Abel(GB) / Leigh Powley(GB) | 1937 – Lagonda LG45 | 4500 |
97 | Chris Abrey(GB) / Sara Banham(GB) | 1937 – Lagonda LG45 | 4553 |
98 | James Gately(USA) / Tony Brooks(GB) | 1937 – Cadillac 60 Series Coupe | 5670 |
100 | Detlef Heyer(D) / Terence Bradley(IRL) | 1938 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1971 |
101 | Gavin Henderson(GB) / Diana Henderson(GB) | 1938 – Frazer Nash BMW 328 | 1971 |
102 | Philip Lunnon(GB) / Michael Draper(GB) | 1938 – Jaguar SS100 | 3500 |
104 | Stuart Anderson(GB) / Andy Pullan(GB) | 1938 – Bentley Derby 4¼ | 4257 |
105 | Paul Crosby(GB) / Ali Procter(GB) | 1939 – MG TB Supercharged | 1466 |
106 | Nicholas Pryor(GB) / Lesley Stockwell(GB) | 1939 – Chevrolet Opera Coupe | 3500 |
107 | Michael Kershaw(GB) / Marlies Kershaw(GB) | 1947 – HRG 1500 | 1496 |
108 | Peter Zernial(D) / Udo Fink(D) | 1948 – MG TC | 1250 |
109 | Michel Perridon(NL) / Harm Lamberigts(NL) | 1935 – Bentley Derby 4¼ | 4129 |
110 | Andrew Bailey(IRL) / Philippa Spiller(IRL) | 1934 – Triumph Dolomite 6C | 2000 |
111 | David Roberts(GB) / Jo Roberts(GB) | 1947 – HRG 1500 | 1496 |
112 | Martin Bryant(GB) / Hilary Bryant(GB) | 1933 – Talbot 105 Alpine | 2996 |
113 | Michel Laarman(NL) / Maryan Greif(NL) | 1911 – Knox Type R | 7200 |
Num | Crew Car |
Day Total |
Overall Total |
Overall pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
43 | Gareth Burnett / Martyn Taylor Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:09:50 | 0:09:50 | 1 | 1/c6 |
96 | John Abel / Leigh Powley Lagonda LG45 |
0:09:57 | 0:09:57 | 2 | 2/c6 |
85 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
0:10:10 | 0:10:10 | 3 | 3/c6 |
105 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:10:14 | 0:10:14 | 4 | 1/c2 |
104 | Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan Bentley Derby 4¼ |
0:10:25 | 0:10:25 | 5 | 4/c6 |
16 | Jason Dearden / John Dennett Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:40 | 0:10:40 | 6 | 5/c6 |
75 | Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden Bentley Derby 3½ |
0:10:51 | 0:10:51 | 7 | 6/c6 |
54 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:10:52 | 0:10:52 | 8 | 1/c3 |
82 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:10:56 | 0:10:56 | 9 | 7/c6 |
98 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac 60 Series Coupe |
0:11:05 | 0:11:05 | 10 | 8/c6 |
20 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Ford A |
0:11:13 | 0:11:13 | 11 | 1/c4 |
56 | Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld Talbot AV 105 Alpine |
0:11:17 | 0:11:17 | 12 | 1/c5 |
47 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Alfa Romeo 8C |
0:11:29 | 0:11:29 | 13 | 2/c5 |
21 | George Melville / Steve Gipson Ford A Sports Coupe |
0:11:36 | 0:11:36 | 14 | 2/c4 |
89 | Julian Riley / Georgina Riley Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4 |
0:11:42 | 0:11:42 | 15 | 2/c2 |
79 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
0:11:47 | 0:11:47 | 16 | 3/c2 |
42 | Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher Ford A |
0:11:58 | 0:11:58 | 17 | 9/c6 |
78 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:12:06 | 0:12:06 | 18 | 4/c2 |
25 | Charles Graves / Kit Graves Bentley Derby |
0:12:14 | 0:12:14 | 19 | 10/c6 |
101 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:12:21 | 0:12:21 | 20 | 2/c3 |
61 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:12:24 | 0:12:24 | 21 | 5/c2 |
62 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Comp. |
0:12:29 | 0:12:29 | 22= | 3/c3 |
68 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby Special |
0:12:29 | 0:12:29 | 22= | 11/c6 |
88 | Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond Lagonda LG45 |
0:12:38 | 0:12:38 | 24 | 12/c6 |
93 | Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre Railton LST |
0:12:41 | 0:12:41 | 25 | 13/c6 |
77 | Martin Neal / Richard Dix MG TA Sports |
0:12:48 | 0:12:48 | 26 | 6/c2 |
14 | Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson Bentley Super Sports |
0:12:55 | 0:12:55 | 27 | 3/c4 |
87 | Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest Lagonda Le Mans |
0:13:13 | 0:13:13 | 28 | 14/c6 |
50 | Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao Plymouth PB3 Coupe |
0:13:20 | 0:13:20 | 29 | 15/c6 |
91 | Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:13:22 | 0:13:22 | 30 | 4/c3 |
51 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Invicta Low Chassis ‘S’ |
0:13:31 | 0:13:31 | 31 | 16/c6 |
31 | Richard Squire / Michael Squire Bentley 4½ Corsica |
0:13:35 | 0:13:35 | 32 | 4/c4 |
32 | Peter Little / Louise Cartledge Bentley 4½ |
0:13:41 | 0:13:41 | 33 | 5/c4 |
66 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Talbot Roche 105 |
0:13:50 | 0:13:50 | 34 | 3/c5 |
97 | Chris Abrey / Sara Banham Lagonda LG45 |
0:13:59 | 0:13:59 | 35 | 17/c6 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Alex Creasy Bentley 3-4½ |
0:14:00 | 0:14:00 | 36 | 6/c4 |
94 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:14:09 | 0:14:09 | 37 | 18/c6 |
44 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin |
0:14:18 | 0:14:18 | 38 | 7/c2 |
100 | Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:14:19 | 0:14:19 | 39 | 5/c3 |
49 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Manuel Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:14:27 | 0:14:27 | 40 | 4/c5 |
45 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:14:35 | 0:14:35 | 41 | 8/c2 |
106 | Nicholas Pryor / Lesley Stockwell Chevrolet Opera Coupe |
0:14:54 | 0:14:54 | 42 | 19/c6 |
72 | Robert Kieffer / Andreas Kopp Riley 12/4 Special |
0:14:58 | 0:14:58 | 43 | 9/c2 |
92 | Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering Alvis Speed 25 |
0:15:01 | 0:15:01 | 44 | 20/c6 |
52 | Phillip Haslam / Roger Osborne Aston Martin Le Mans |
0:15:05 | 0:15:05 | 45 | 10/c2 |
71 | Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie Talbot 105 Tourer |
0:15:19 | 0:15:19 | 46 | 21/c6 |
30 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:15:37 | 0:15:37 | 47 | 7/c4 |
17 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Bentley 4½ Tourer |
0:16:14 | 0:16:14 | 48= | 8=/c4 |
23 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:16:14 | 0:16:14 | 48= | 8=/c4 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
0:16:20 | 0:16:20 | 50= | 11/c2 |
58 | Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz Lagonda M45 |
0:16:20 | 0:16:20 | 50= | 22/c6 |
9 | William Medcalf / Victoria Medcalf Bentley 3L |
0:17:11 | 0:17:11 | 52 | 10/c4 |
112 | Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:17:18 | 0:17:18 | 53 | 5/c5 |
1 | Mike Knowles / Stephen Jagger Bentley 3-4½ |
0:17:35 | 0:17:35 | 54= | 11/c4 |
81 | Andy Bell / James Aldridge Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:17:35 | 0:17:35 | 54= | 6/c3 |
24 | Simon Arscott / Nick Sullivan Bentley 4½ |
0:17:39 | 0:17:39 | 56 | 12/c4 |
35 | Chris Woodhouse / Rory Woodhouse Bentley Speed Six |
0:17:44 | 0:17:44 | 57 | 13/c4 |
57 | James Tibbitts / Nicholas Munday Talbot AV105 Super Speed |
0:18:02 | 0:18:02 | 58 | 6/c5 |
70 | Jaime Pueche / Javier Martin Lagonda M45T7 |
0:18:24 | 0:18:24 | 59 | 23/c6 |
38 | Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum Lagonda 2L |
0:18:56 | 0:18:56 | 60 | 7/c3 |
19 | Charlie Bishop / Tom Bishop Frazer Nash Supersports |
0:19:29 | 0:19:29 | 61 | 12/c2 |
95 | Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard Bentley Derby Open Tourer |
0:20:05 | 0:20:05 | 62 | 24/c6 |
84 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Alvis Speed 25 |
0:20:16 | 0:20:16 | 63 | 25/c6 |
53 | Clint Smith / Trevor Finn MG K3 |
0:20:25 | 0:20:25 | 64 | 13/c2 |
80 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
0:20:46 | 0:20:46 | 65 | 8/c3 |
8 | David Ayre / Christopher Moore Lagonda 3-4½ |
0:21:32 | 0:21:32 | 66 | 14/c4 |
5 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail |
0:21:56 | 0:21:56 | 67 | 15/c4 |
26 | Roland Frey / Helen Frey Bentley Le Mans Tourer |
0:22:20 | 0:22:20 | 68 | 16/c4 |
73 | Jan Woien / Jan Hansen Alvis Speed 20 |
0:23:13 | 0:23:13 | 69 | 26/c6 |
90 | Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:24:09 | 0:24:09 | 70 | 14/c2 |
108 | Peter Zernial / Udo Fink MG TC |
0:26:26 | 0:26:26 | 71 | 15/c2 |
113 | Michel Laarman / Maryan Greif Knox Type R |
0:29:34 | 0:29:34 | 72 | 1/c1 |
28 | Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters Lancia Augusta |
0:30:02 | 0:30:02 | 73 | 16/c2 |
27 | Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike Ford Cabriolet |
0:34:01 | 0:34:01 | 74 | 27/c6 |
107 | Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw HRG 1500 |
0:35:38 | 0:35:38 | 75 | 17/c2 |
64 | Michael Joseph / Peter Joseph Alvis Speed 20 |
0:45:25 | 0:45:25 | 76 | 7/c5 |
39 | Arjen Geirnaert / Aanke Geirnaert Lagonda 2L Blower |
0:48:15 | 0:48:15 | 77 | 9/c3 |
41 | John Polson / Ian Polson Talbot AV105 |
0:49:45 | 0:49:45 | 78 | 8/c5 |
60 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Aston Martin MkII |
0:56:19 | 0:56:19 | 79 | 18/c2 |
29 | Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne Bentley Tourer VDP |
0:57:40 | 0:57:40 | 80 | 17/c4 |
10 | Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben Sunbeam 3L Super Sport |
0:57:56 | 0:57:56 | 81 | 18/c4 |
18 | Peter Flood / Bobby Bell Bentley 4½ |
1:00:59 | 1:00:59 | 82 | 19/c4 |
102 | Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper Jaguar SS100 |
1:06:10 | 1:06:10 | 83 | 28/c6 |
6 | Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth MGA |
0:12:50 | 1:12:50 | ~ | |
86 | Melvin Andrews / David Creighton Bentley 3½ |
1:22:55 | 1:22:55 | 85 | 29/c6 |
40 | Peter Blenk / Igor Cerutti Lagonda 2L Supercharged |
1:30:29 | 1:30:29 | 86 | 9/c5 |
76 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
1:49:34 | 1:49:34 | 87 | 19/c2 |
37 | Philip White / Ian Wallace Alvis 12/50 TJ DHC |
1:53:59 | 1:53:59 | 88 | 10/c3 |
22 | Katarina Kyvalova / Knud Sassmannshausen Bentley 4½ |
1:54:13 | 1:54:13 | 89 | 20/c4 |
59 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
1:58:14 | 1:58:14 | 90 | 20/c2 |
110 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Triumph Dolomite 6C |
2:16:59 | 2:16:59 | 91 | 11/c3 |
11 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 Velox |
2:19:42 | 2:19:42 | 92 | 21/c4 |
109 | Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts Bentley Derby 4¼ |
2:21:03 | 2:21:03 | 93 | 30/c6 |
34 | Bert Degenaar / Austin de Lion Bentley 4½ |
2:32:50 | 2:32:50 | 94 | 22/c4 |
2 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Jef Van Hoylandt Bentley 3-4½ |
2:53:49 | 2:53:49 | 95 | 23/c4 |
83 | Hank Melse / Nicole Melse-Minnaar Alvis Speed 25 |
3:20:50 | 3:20:50 | 96 | 31/c6 |
111 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
3:23:38 | 3:23:38 | 97 | 21/c2 |
74 | Geert van de Velde / Robert Zehenphenning Lagonda LG45 |
3:47:01 | 3:47:01 | 98 | 32/c6 |
55 | David Smith / David Berks Alvis Speed 20 |
3:49:40 | 3:49:40 | 99 | 10/c5 |
48 | Martin Halusa / Susanne Seibel Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato |
4:17:28 | 4:17:28 | 100 | 11/c5 |
46 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Charles Young Frazer Nash TT REP |
4:18:07 | 4:18:07 | 101 | 22/c2 |
7 | Robert Glover / Martin Greaves Alvis 12/50 |
5:45:05 | 5:45:05 | 102 | 12/c3 |
15 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson Bentley 4½ |
6:19:54 | 6:19:54 | 103 | 24/c4 |
4 | Pablo Batista / Julio Batista Bugatti T30 |
6:50:00 | 6:50:00 | 104 | 13/c3 |
3 | Alex Bell / Peter Bradfield Bentley 3-4½ |
6:50:00 | Retired | ~ |
Day 2
Num | Crew Car |
Leg Total |
Overall Total |
Overall pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
43 | Gareth Burnett / Martyn Taylor Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:08:25 | 0:18:15 | 1 | 1/c6 |
96 | John Abel / Leigh Powley Lagonda LG45 |
0:08:50 | 0:18:47 | 2 | 2/c6 |
104 | Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan Bentley Derby 4¼ |
0:08:38 | 0:19:03 | 3 | 3/c6 |
82 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:08:35 | 0:19:31 | 4 | 4/c6 |
85 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
0:09:22 | 0:19:32 | 5 | 5/c6 |
47 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Alfa Romeo 8C |
0:08:23 | 0:19:52 | 6 | 1/c5 |
105 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:09:55 | 0:20:09 | 7 | 1/c2 |
20 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Ford A |
0:08:58 | 0:20:11 | 8 | 1/c4 |
54 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:09:36 | 0:20:28 | 9 | 1/c3 |
56 | Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld Talbot AV 105 Alpine |
0:09:16 | 0:20:33 | 10 | 2/c5 |
21 | George Melville / Steve Gipson Ford A Sports Coupe |
0:09:34 | 0:21:10 | 11 | 2/c4 |
79 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
0:09:39 | 0:21:26 | 12 | 2/c2 |
75 | Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden Bentley Derby 3½ |
0:10:45 | 0:21:36 | 13 | 6/c6 |
89 | Julian Riley / Georgina Riley Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4 |
0:10:28 | 0:22:10 | 14 | 3/c2 |
16 | Jason Dearden / John Dennett Alvis Speed 25 |
0:11:38 | 0:22:18 | 15 | 7/c6 |
78 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:10:26 | 0:22:32 | 16 | 4/c2 |
68 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby Special |
0:10:14 | 0:22:43 | 17 | 8/c6 |
25 | Charles Graves / Kit Graves Bentley Derby |
0:11:19 | 0:23:33 | 18 | 9/c6 |
61 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:11:18 | 0:23:42 | 19 | 5/c2 |
77 | Martin Neal / Richard Dix MG TA Sports |
0:11:02 | 0:23:50 | 20 | 6/c2 |
88 | Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond Lagonda LG45 |
0:11:20 | 0:23:58 | 21 | 10/c6 |
31 | Richard Squire / Michael Squire Bentley 4½ Corsica |
0:10:32 | 0:24:07 | 22 | 3/c4 |
94 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:03 | 0:24:12 | 23 | 11/c6 |
14 | Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson Bentley Super Sports |
0:11:48 | 0:24:43 | 24 | 4/c4 |
52 | Phillip Haslam / Roger Osborne Aston Martin Le Mans |
0:09:42 | 0:24:47 | 25 | 7/c2 |
50 | Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao Plymouth PB3 Coupe |
0:11:56 | 0:25:16 | 26 | 12/c6 |
91 | Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:12:05 | 0:25:27 | 27 | 2/c3 |
32 | Peter Little / Louise Cartledge Bentley 4½ |
0:11:53 | 0:25:34 | 28 | 5/c4 |
92 | Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering Alvis Speed 25 |
0:11:09 | 0:26:10 | 29 | 13/c6 |
44 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin |
0:11:55 | 0:26:13 | 30 | 8/c2 |
106 | Nicholas Pryor / Lesley Stockwell Chevrolet Opera Coupe |
0:11:41 | 0:26:35 | 31 | 14/c6 |
17 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Bentley 4½ Tourer |
0:12:27 | 0:26:41 | 32 | 6/c4 |
87 | Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest Lagonda Le Mans |
0:13:30 | 0:26:43 | 33 | 15/c6 |
49 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Manuel Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:12:55 | 0:27:22 | 34 | 3/c5 |
62 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Comp. |
0:15:09 | 0:27:38 | 35 | 3/c3 |
100 | Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:13:22 | 0:27:41 | 36 | 4/c3 |
71 | Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie Talbot 105 Tourer |
0:13:27 | 0:28:46 | 37 | 16/c6 |
45 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:14:14 | 0:28:49 | 38 | 9/c2 |
66 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Talbot Roche 105 |
0:15:07 | 0:28:57 | 39 | 4/c5 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Alex Creasy Bentley 3-4½ |
0:14:59 | 0:28:59 | 40 | 7/c4 |
93 | Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre Railton LST |
0:16:29 | 0:29:10 | 41 | 17/c6 |
1 | Mike Knowles / Stephen Jagger Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:20 | 0:29:55 | 42 | 8/c4 |
53 | Clint Smith / Trevor Finn MG K3 |
0:10:14 | 0:30:39 | 43 | 10/c2 |
72 | Robert Kieffer / Andreas Kopp Riley 12/4 Special |
0:15:59 | 0:30:57 | 44 | 11/c2 |
30 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:15:24 | 0:31:01 | 45 | 9/c4 |
9 | William Medcalf / Victoria Medcalf Bentley 3L |
0:15:20 | 0:32:31 | 46= | 10/c4 |
81 | Andy Bell / James Aldridge Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:14:56 | 0:32:31 | 46= | 5/c3 |
23 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:18:20 | 0:34:34 | 48 | 11/c4 |
24 | Simon Arscott / Nick Sullivan Bentley 4½ |
0:17:12 | 0:34:51 | 49 | 12/c4 |
58 | Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz Lagonda M45 |
0:18:36 | 0:34:56 | 50 | 18/c6 |
5 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail |
0:17:25 | 0:35:21 | 51 | 13/c4 |
112 | Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:18:05 | 0:35:23 | 52 | 5/c5 |
8 | David Ayre / Christopher Moore Lagonda 3-4½ |
0:14:04 | 0:35:36 | 53 | 14/c4 |
73 | Jan Woien / Jan Hansen Alvis Speed 20 |
0:12:59 | 0:36:12 | 54 | 19/c6 |
95 | Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard Bentley Derby Open Tourer |
0:16:42 | 0:36:47 | 55 | 20/c6 |
84 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Alvis Speed 25 |
0:17:49 | 0:38:05 | 56 | 21/c6 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
0:22:29 | 0:38:49 | 57 | 12/c2 |
35 | Chris Woodhouse / Rory Woodhouse Bentley Speed Six |
0:21:45 | 0:39:29 | 58 | 15/c4 |
57 | James Tibbitts / Nicholas Munday Talbot AV105 Super Speed |
0:21:54 | 0:39:56 | 59 | 6/c5 |
108 | Peter Zernial / Udo Fink MG TC |
0:22:22 | 0:48:48 | 60 | 13/c2 |
38 | Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum Lagonda 2L |
0:34:09 | 0:53:05 | 61 | 6/c3 |
113 | Michel Laarman / Maryan Greif Knox Type R |
0:30:15 | 0:59:49 | 62 | 1/c1 |
27 | Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike Ford Cabriolet |
0:26:31 | 1:00:32 | 63 | 22/c6 |
39 | Arjen Geirnaert / Aanke Geirnaert Lagonda 2L Blower |
0:18:23 | 1:06:38 | 64 | 7/c3 |
64 | Michael Joseph / Peter Joseph Alvis Speed 20 |
0:26:38 | 1:12:03 | 65 | 7/c5 |
70 | Jaime Pueche / Javier Martin Lagonda M45T7 |
0:57:02 | 1:15:26 | 66 | 23/c6 |
60 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Aston Martin MkII |
0:19:29 | 1:15:48 | 67 | 14/c2 |
6 | Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth MGA |
0:12:02 | 1:24:52 | ~ | |
90 | Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash TT REP |
1:00:46 | 1:24:55 | 69 | 15/c2 |
41 | John Polson / Ian Polson Talbot AV105 |
0:37:27 | 1:27:12 | 70 | 8/c5 |
42 | Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher Ford A |
1:17:19 | 1:29:17 | 71 | 24/c6 |
29 | Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne Bentley Tourer VDP |
0:34:28 | 1:32:08 | 72 | 16/c4 |
18 | Peter Flood / Bobby Bell Bentley 4½ |
0:32:10 | 1:33:09 | 73 | 17/c4 |
98 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac 60 Series Coupe |
1:22:56 | 1:34:01 | 74 | 25/c6 |
86 | Melvin Andrews / David Creighton Bentley 3½ |
0:19:02 | 1:41:57 | 75 | 26/c6 |
80 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
1:22:03 | 1:42:49 | 76 | 8/c3 |
102 | Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper Jaguar SS100 |
0:38:58 | 1:45:08 | 77 | 27/c6 |
19 | Charlie Bishop / Tom Bishop Frazer Nash Supersports |
1:26:09 | 1:45:38 | 78 | 16/c2 |
40 | Peter Blenk / Igor Cerutti Lagonda 2L Supercharged |
0:39:39 | 2:10:08 | 79 | 9/c5 |
76 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:24:19 | 2:13:53 | 80 | 17/c2 |
59 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:26:20 | 2:24:34 | 81 | 18/c2 |
110 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Triumph Dolomite 6C |
0:10:09 | 2:27:08 | 82 | 9/c3 |
22 | Katarina Kyvalova / Knud Sassmannshausen Bentley 4½ |
0:36:13 | 2:30:26 | 83 | 18/c4 |
109 | Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts Bentley Derby 4¼ |
0:17:39 | 2:38:42 | 84 | 28/c6 |
2 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Jef Van Hoylandt Bentley 3-4½ |
0:21:18 | 3:15:07 | 85 | 19/c4 |
101 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
3:16:35 | 3:28:56 | 86 | 10/c3 |
26 | Roland Frey / Helen Frey Bentley Le Mans Tourer |
3:07:54 | 3:30:14 | 87 | 20/c4 |
83 | Hank Melse / Nicole Melse-Minnaar Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:14 | 3:31:04 | 88 | 29/c6 |
111 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
0:13:38 | 3:37:16 | 89 | 19/c2 |
34 | Bert Degenaar / Austin de Lion Bentley 4½ |
1:14:41 | 3:47:31 | 90 | 21/c4 |
55 | David Smith / David Berks Alvis Speed 20 |
0:21:58 | 4:11:38 | 91 | 10/c5 |
74 | Geert van de Velde / Robert Zehenphenning Lagonda LG45 |
0:26:49 | 4:13:50 | 92 | 30/c6 |
51 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Invicta Low Chassis ‘S’ |
4:13:52 | 4:27:23 | 93 | 31/c6 |
28 | Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters Lancia Augusta |
6:37:00 | 7:07:02 | 94 | 20/c2 |
37 | Philip White / Ian Wallace Alvis 12/50 TJ DHC |
6:37:00 | 8:30:59 | 95 | 11/c3 |
46 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Charles Young Frazer Nash TT REP |
5:25:52 | 9:43:59 | 96 | 21/c2 |
11 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 Velox |
7:26:14 | 9:45:56 | 97 | 22/c4 |
7 | Robert Glover / Martin Greaves Alvis 12/50 |
4:58:56 | 10:44:01 | 98 | 12/c3 |
48 | Martin Halusa / Susanne Seibel Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato |
6:36:00 | 10:53:28 | 99 | 11/c5 |
15 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson Bentley 4½ |
5:15:14 | 11:35:08 | 100 | 23/c4 |
97 | Chris Abrey / Sara Banham Lagonda LG45 |
5:30:45 | Retired | ~ | |
107 | Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw HRG 1500 |
7:37:00 | Retired | ~ | |
10 | Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben Sunbeam 3L Super Sport |
6:37:00 | Retired | ~ | |
4 | Pablo Batista / Julio Batista Bugatti T30 |
7:36:00 | Retired | ~ |
Day 3
Num | Crew Car |
Leg Total |
Overall Total |
Overall pos’n |
Cls pos /Cls |
43 | Gareth Burnett / Martyn Taylor Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:09:51 | 0:28:06 | 1 | 1/c6 |
96 | John Abel / Leigh Powley Lagonda LG45 |
0:09:58 | 0:28:45 | 2 | 2/c6 |
104 | Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan Bentley Derby 4¼ |
0:10:35 | 0:29:38 | 3 | 3/c6 |
47 | Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain Alfa Romeo 8C |
0:10:07 | 0:29:59 | 4 | 1/c5 |
85 | Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag Delahaye 135M |
0:10:30 | 0:30:02 | 5 | 4/c6 |
82 | David Thomson / Alan Smith Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:10:48 | 0:30:19 | 6 | 5/c6 |
54 | Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:10:43 | 0:31:11 | 7 | 1/c3 |
20 | Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison Ford A |
0:11:01 | 0:31:12 | 8 | 1/c4 |
75 | Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden Bentley Derby 3½ |
0:10:05 | 0:31:41 | 9 | 6/c6 |
56 | Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld Talbot AV 105 Alpine |
0:11:57 | 0:32:30 | 10 | 2/c5 |
16 | Jason Dearden / John Dennett Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:41 | 0:32:59 | 11 | 7/c6 |
105 | Paul Crosby / Ali Procter MG TB Supercharged |
0:12:51 | 0:33:00 | 12 | 1/c2 |
21 | George Melville / Steve Gipson Ford A Sports Coupe |
0:12:05 | 0:33:15 | 13 | 2/c4 |
78 | Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies Riley 12/4 Special |
0:10:53 | 0:33:25 | 14 | 2/c2 |
89 | Julian Riley / Georgina Riley Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4 |
0:11:53 | 0:34:03 | 15 | 3/c2 |
61 | Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher Aston Martin Ulster |
0:11:32 | 0:34:32 | 16 | 4/c2 |
31 | Richard Squire / Michael Squire Bentley 4½ Corsica |
0:11:23 | 0:35:30 | 17 | 3/c4 |
25 | Charles Graves / Kit Graves Bentley Derby |
0:12:03 | 0:35:36 | 18 | 8/c6 |
77 | Martin Neal / Richard Dix MG TA Sports |
0:12:03 | 0:35:53 | 19 | 5/c2 |
52 | Phillip Haslam / Roger Osborne Aston Martin Le Mans |
0:11:15 | 0:36:02 | 20 | 6/c2 |
94 | Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen Alvis Speed 25 |
0:11:58 | 0:36:10 | 21 | 9/c6 |
14 | Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson Bentley Super Sports |
0:11:44 | 0:36:27 | 22 | 4/c4 |
91 | Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:11:11 | 0:36:38 | 23 | 2/c3 |
92 | Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering Alvis Speed 25 |
0:11:16 | 0:37:26 | 24 | 10/c6 |
32 | Peter Little / Louise Cartledge Bentley 4½ |
0:12:24 | 0:37:58 | 25 | 5/c4 |
62 | Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz Aston Martin MkII Comp. |
0:11:27 | 0:39:05 | 26 | 3/c3 |
17 | Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard Bentley 4½ Tourer |
0:12:34 | 0:39:15 | 27 | 6/c4 |
50 | Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao Plymouth PB3 Coupe |
0:14:02 | 0:39:18 | 28 | 11/c6 |
44 | Keith Piper / Jason Piper Aston Martin |
0:13:15 | 0:39:28 | 29 | 7/c2 |
100 | Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:12:45 | 0:40:26 | 30 | 4/c3 |
71 | Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie Talbot 105 Tourer |
0:12:18 | 0:41:04 | 31 | 12/c6 |
93 | Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre Railton LST |
0:11:55 | 0:41:05 | 32 | 13/c6 |
49 | Jose Romao de Sousa / Manuel Romao de Sousa Alvis Speed 20 SA |
0:13:44 | 0:41:06 | 33 | 3/c5 |
53 | Clint Smith / Trevor Finn MG K3 |
0:10:55 | 0:41:34 | 34 | 8/c2 |
66 | Andrew Boland / Ann Boland Talbot Roche 105 |
0:12:50 | 0:41:47 | 35 | 4/c5 |
87 | Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest Lagonda Le Mans |
0:15:09 | 0:41:52 | 36 | 14/c6 |
12 | Jonathan Procter / Alex Creasy Bentley 3-4½ |
0:13:25 | 0:42:24 | 37 | 7/c4 |
1 | Mike Knowles / Stephen Jagger Bentley 3-4½ |
0:12:31 | 0:42:26 | 38 | 8/c4 |
45 | Gerry Acher / Bruce Young Aston Martin International |
0:13:40 | 0:42:29 | 39 | 9/c2 |
30 | Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh Bentley 4½ |
0:13:16 | 0:44:17 | 40 | 9/c4 |
72 | Robert Kieffer / Andreas Kopp Riley 12/4 Special |
0:13:55 | 0:44:52 | 41 | 10/c2 |
81 | Andy Bell / James Aldridge Aston Martin 15/98 Sports |
0:13:46 | 0:46:17 | 42 | 5/c3 |
9 | William Medcalf / Victoria Medcalf Bentley 3L |
0:14:50 | 0:47:21 | 43 | 10/c4 |
24 | Simon Arscott / Nick Sullivan Bentley 4½ |
0:13:27 | 0:48:18 | 44 | 11/c4 |
73 | Jan Woien / Jan Hansen Alvis Speed 20 |
0:12:49 | 0:49:01 | 45 | 15/c6 |
8 | David Ayre / Christopher Moore Lagonda 3-4½ |
0:13:36 | 0:49:12 | 46 | 12/c4 |
106 | Nicholas Pryor / Lesley Stockwell Chevrolet Opera Coupe |
0:23:30 | 0:50:05 | 47 | 16/c6 |
112 | Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant Talbot 105 Alpine |
0:15:30 | 0:50:53 | 48 | 5/c5 |
23 | Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic Bentley 4½ |
0:16:30 | 0:51:04 | 49 | 13/c4 |
58 | Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz Lagonda M45 |
0:16:11 | 0:51:07 | 50 | 17/c6 |
84 | Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder Alvis Speed 25 |
0:14:30 | 0:52:35 | 51 | 18/c6 |
57 | James Tibbitts / Nicholas Munday Talbot AV105 Super Speed |
0:12:57 | 0:52:53 | 52 | 6/c5 |
95 | Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard Bentley Derby Open Tourer |
0:16:15 | 0:53:02 | 53 | 19/c6 |
5 | Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman Rolls Royce Boat Tail |
0:17:48 | 0:53:09 | 54 | 14/c4 |
35 | Chris Woodhouse / Rory Woodhouse Bentley Speed Six |
0:17:13 | 0:56:42 | 55 | 15/c4 |
36 | Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis Aston Martin International |
0:18:58 | 0:57:47 | 56 | 11/c2 |
68 | Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals Bentley Derby Special |
0:36:22 | 0:59:05 | 57 | 20/c6 |
108 | Peter Zernial / Udo Fink MG TC |
0:14:07 | 1:02:55 | 58 | 12/c2 |
27 | Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike Ford Cabriolet |
0:21:29 | 1:22:01 | 59 | 21/c6 |
113 | Michel Laarman / Maryan Greif Knox Type R |
0:26:32 | 1:26:21 | 60 | 1/c1 |
64 | Michael Joseph / Peter Joseph Alvis Speed 20 |
0:20:18 | 1:32:21 | 61 | 7/c5 |
60 | Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff Aston Martin MkII |
0:18:04 | 1:33:52 | 62 | 13/c2 |
88 | Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond Lagonda LG45 |
1:10:46 | 1:34:44 | 63 | 22/c6 |
70 | Jaime Pueche / Javier Martin Lagonda M45T7 |
0:19:31 | 1:34:57 | 64 | 23/c6 |
6 | Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth MGA |
0:13:42 | 1:38:34 | ~ | |
42 | Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher Ford A |
0:12:18 | 1:41:35 | 66 | 24/c6 |
90 | Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte Frazer Nash TT REP |
0:17:22 | 1:42:17 | 67 | 14/c2 |
41 | John Polson / Ian Polson Talbot AV105 |
0:18:40 | 1:45:52 | 68 | 8/c5 |
98 | James Gately / Tony Brooks Cadillac 60 Series Coupe |
0:12:18 | 1:46:19 | 69 | 25/c6 |
86 | Melvin Andrews / David Creighton Bentley 3½ |
0:15:42 | 1:57:39 | 70 | 26/c6 |
80 | Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia Triumph Gloria Special |
0:17:45 | 2:00:34 | 71 | 6/c3 |
102 | Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper Jaguar SS100 |
0:15:42 | 2:00:50 | 72 | 27/c6 |
18 | Peter Flood / Bobby Bell Bentley 4½ |
0:29:34 | 2:02:43 | 73 | 16/c4 |
19 | Charlie Bishop / Tom Bishop Frazer Nash Supersports |
0:24:36 | 2:10:14 | 74 | 15/c2 |
29 | Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne Bentley Tourer VDP |
0:55:02 | 2:27:10 | 75 | 17/c4 |
40 | Peter Blenk / Igor Cerutti Lagonda 2L Supercharged |
0:21:40 | 2:31:48 | 76 | 9/c5 |
76 | Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg Morgan 4/4 Roadster |
0:19:34 | 2:33:27 | 77 | 16/c2 |
39 | Arjen Geirnaert / Aanke Geirnaert Lagonda 2L Blower |
1:31:09 | 2:37:47 | 78 | 7/c3 |
59 | Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham MG TC |
0:15:58 | 2:40:32 | 79 | 17/c2 |
109 | Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts Bentley Derby 4¼ |
0:14:24 | 2:53:06 | 80 | 28/c6 |
38 | Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum Lagonda 2L |
2:23:48 | 3:16:53 | 81 | 8/c3 |
2 | Lieven van Hoylandt / Jef Van Hoylandt Bentley 3-4½ |
0:14:47 | 3:29:54 | 82 | 18/c4 |
101 | Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson Frazer Nash BMW 328 |
0:11:40 | 3:40:36 | 83 | 9/c3 |
83 | Hank Melse / Nicole Melse-Minnaar Alvis Speed 25 |
0:10:58 | 3:42:02 | 84 | 29/c6 |
26 | Roland Frey / Helen Frey Bentley Le Mans Tourer |
0:15:38 | 3:45:52 | 85 | 19/c4 |
111 | David Roberts / Jo Roberts HRG 1500 |
0:15:19 | 3:52:35 | 86 | 18/c2 |
34 | Bert Degenaar / Austin de Lion Bentley 4½ |
0:34:42 | 4:22:13 | 87 | 20/c4 |
55 | David Smith / David Berks Alvis Speed 20 |
0:14:33 | 4:26:11 | 88 | 10/c5 |
51 | Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner Invicta Low Chassis ‘S’ |
0:12:54 | 4:40:17 | 89 | 30/c6 |
79 | Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff Riley Bigley Special |
5:22:00 | 5:43:26 | 90 | 19/c2 |
110 | Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller Triumph Dolomite 6C |
3:38:03 | 6:05:11 | 91 | 10/c3 |
22 | Katarina Kyvalova / Knud Sassmannshausen Bentley 4½ |
4:08:00 | 6:38:26 | 92 | 21/c4 |
48 | Martin Halusa / Susanne Seibel Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato |
0:15:34 | 11:09:02 | 93 | 11/c5 |
46 | Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Charles Young Frazer Nash TT REP |
3:12:38 | 12:56:37 | 94 | 20/c2 |
37 | Philip White / Ian Wallace Alvis 12/50 TJ DHC |
O.T.L. | N.L.C. | ~ | |
7 | Robert Glover / Martin Greaves Alvis 12/50 |
O.T.L. | N.L.C. | ~ | |
74 | Geert van de Velde / Robert Zehenphenning Lagonda LG45 |
O.T.L. | Retired | ~ | |
28 | Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters Lancia Augusta |
5:22:00 | Retired | ~ | |
11 | Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Vauxhall 30/98 Velox |
O.T.L. | Retired | ~ | |
15 | Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson Bentley 4½ |
O.T.L. | Retired | ~ |